Saturday June 26th 2010: Landshut - World U21 Semi-Final 2 Top 7 qualify for Final 1st - Dennis Andersson, 2nd - Martin Vaculik, 3rd - Maciej Janowski, 4th - Frank Facher |
Dennis Andersson | 3, 3, 2, 3, 3 | 14 | ||
Martin Vaculik | 2, 2, 3, 3, 2 | 12 | ||
Maciej Janowski | 3, 1, 3, 1, 3 | 11 | +3 | |
Frank Facher | 1, 3, 3, 2, 2 | 11 | +2 | |
Kevin Wolbert | 3, 2, 3, 2, 0 | 10 | ||
Rene Bach | 2, 3, 1, 2, 2 | 10 | ||
Darcy Ward | 2, 3, 2, 1, 1 | 9 | ||
Artur Mroczka | 3, 1, 1, 3, 0 | 8 | ||
Anton Rosen | 1, 1, 2, 1, 3 | 8 | ||
Vjaceslavs Giruckis | 2, 0, 1, 3, 1 | 7 | ||
Joe Haines | 1, 2, 0, 0, 3 | 6 | ||
Andrey Kudryashov | 0, R, 2, 2, 1 | 5 | ||
Erik Pudel | 1, 2, 0, 0, 0 | 3 | ||
Szymon Kielbasa | 0, 1, 1, 1, 0 | 3 | ||
Kyryl Tsukanov | R, 0, 0, 0, 2 | 2 | ||
Slawomir Pyszny | 0, 0, 0, 0, 1 | 1 |
Ht 1: | Artur Mroczka, Martin Vaculik, Joe Haines, Szymon Kielbasa. |
Ht 2: | Dennis Andersson, Vjaceslavs Giruckis, Frank Facher, Kyryl Tsukanov (ret). |
Ht 3: | Maciej Janowski, Darcy Ward, Anton Rosen, Slawomir Pyszny. |
Ht 4: | Kevin Wolbert, Rene Bach, Erik Pudel, Andrey Kudryashov. |
Ht 5: | Dennis Andersson, Joe Haines, Anton Rosen, Andrey Kudryashov (ret). |
Ht 6: | Frank Facher, Kevin Wolbert, Artur Mroczka, Slawomir Pyszny. |
Ht 7: | Darcy Ward, Erik Pudel, Szymon Kielbasa, Vjaceslavs Giruckis. |
Ht 8: | Rene Bach, Martin Vaculik, Maciej Janowski, Kyryl Tsukanov. |
Ht 9: | Frank Facher, Darcy Ward, Rene Bach, Joe Haines. |
Ht 10: | Maciej Janowski, Dennis Andersson, Artur Mroczka, Erik Pudel. |
Ht 11: | Kevin Wolbert, Anton Rosen, Szymon Kielbasa, Kyryl Tsukanov. |
Ht 12: | Martin Vaculik, Andrey Kudryashov, Vjaceslavs Giruckis, Slawomir Pyszny. |
Ht 13: | Vjaceslavs Giruckis, Kevin Wolbert, Maciej Janowski, Joe Haines. |
Ht 14: | Artur Mroczka, Andrey Kudryashov, Darcy Ward, Kyryl Tsukanov. |
Ht 15: | Dennis Andersson, Rene Bach, Szymon Kielbasa, Slawomir Pyszny. |
Ht 16: | Martin Vaculik, Frank Facher, Anton Rosen, Erik Pudel. |
Ht 17: | Joe Haines, Kyryl Tsukanov, Slawomir Pyszny, Erik Pudel. |
Ht 18: | Anton Rosen, Rene Bach, Vjaceslavs Giruckis, Artur Mroczka. |
Ht 19: | Maciej Janowski, Frank Facher, Andrey Kudryashov, Szymon Kielbasa. |
Ht 20: | Dennis Andersson, Martin Vaculik, Darcy Ward, Kevin Wolbert. |
Run-off (3rd): | Maciej Janowski, Frank Facher. |
Points Key: |
X = excluded, T = excluded (tapes), M = excluded (two minutes), R = engine failure or retirement, N = non‑starter in re‑run, DNR = did not ride in meeting |
Heats Key: |
f.exc = excluded (fell), exc = excluded, exc.tapes = excluded (tapes), exc.2mins = excluded (two minutes), ret = engine failure or retirement, exc.unf = excluded (unfair riding), f.ns = fell (non‑starter in re‑run), ns = non‑starter in re‑run |