gbspeedway.com
MENU

Friday July 11th 2014: Somerset - Premier League Pairs

1st - Edinburgh, 2nd - Somerset

Referee: Jim McGregor

Group 1
 
Workington Comets 21
Josh Grajczonek
4, 2, 4, 3
13
Rene Bach
2, 0, 2, 4
8
 
Redcar Bears 21
Richard Lawson
3, 3, 4, 3
13
Aaron Summers
0, 4, 0, 4
8
 
Peterborough Panthers 20
Lasse Bjerre
3, 4, 2, 4
13
Ulrich Ostergaard
R, 2, 3, 2
7
 
Ipswich Witches 17
Morten Risager
2, 3, 3, 0
8
Rohan Tungate
4, 2, 0, 3
9
 
Newcastle Diamonds 11
Stuart Robson
0, 4, 0, 2
6
Lewis Kerr
3, 0, 2, 0
5
 
Group 2
 
Somerset Rebels 25
Nick Morris
4, 2, 2, 3
11
Oliver Allen
3, 3, 4, 4
14
 
Edinburgh Monarchs 20
Sam Masters
2, 3, 2, 4
11
Max Fricke
0, 2, 4, 3
9
 
Sheffield Tigers 17
Simon Stead
4, 4, 2, 0
10
Leigh Lanham
0, 2, 3, 2
7
 
Berwick Bandits 15
Claus Vissing
3, X, 3, 0
6
David Bellego
4, 3, 0, 2
9
 
Plymouth Devils 13
Rasmus Jensen
0, 0, 3, 0
3
Kyle Newman
2, 4, 0, 4
10

Ht 1:
Josh Grajczonek, Lasse Bjerre, Rene Bach, Ulrich Ostergaard (ret). 58.1
Ht 2:
Nick Morris, Oliver Allen, Sam Masters, Max Fricke. 57.7
Ht 3:
Rohan Tungate, Richard Lawson, Morten Risager, Aaron Summers. 57.7
Ht 4:
David Bellego, Claus Vissing, Kyle Newman, Rasmus Jensen. 57.7
Ht 5:
Lasse Bjerre, Lewis Kerr, Ulrich Ostergaard, Stuart Robson. 55.6
Ht 6:
Simon Stead, Oliver Allen, Nick Morris, Leigh Lanham. 57.6
Ht 7:
Aaron Summers, Richard Lawson, Josh Grajczonek, Rene Bach. 57.6
Ht 8:
Kyle Newman, Sam Masters, Max Fricke, Rasmus Jensen. 58.6
Ht 9:
Stuart Robson, Morten Risager, Rohan Tungate, Lewis Kerr. 58.0
Ht 10:
Simon Stead, David Bellego, Leigh Lanham, Claus Vissing (f.exc). 57.9
Ht 11:
Richard Lawson, Ulrich Ostergaard, Lasse Bjerre, Aaron Summers. 59.0
Ht 12:
Oliver Allen, Rasmus Jensen, Nick Morris, Kyle Newman. 58.0
Ht 13:
Josh Grajczonek, Morten Risager, Rene Bach, Rohan Tungate. 59.7
Ht 14:
Max Fricke, Claus Vissing, Sam Masters, David Bellego. 59.7
Ht 15:
Aaron Summers, Richard Lawson, Lewis Kerr, Stuart Robson. 59.6
Ht 16:
Kyle Newman, Leigh Lanham, Simon Stead, Rasmus Jensen. 59.9
Ht 17:
Lasse Bjerre, Rohan Tungate, Ulrich Ostergaard, Morten Risager. 59.0
Ht 18:
Oliver Allen, Nick Morris, David Bellego, Claus Vissing. 58.3
Ht 19:
Rene Bach, Josh Grajczonek, Stuart Robson, Lewis Kerr. 59.9
Ht 20:
Sam Masters, Max Fricke, Leigh Lanham, Simon Stead. 59.8
Semi-final 1:
Sam Masters, Max Fricke, Richard Lawson, Aaron Summers. 59.9
Semi-final 2:
Nick Morris, Oliver Allen, Rene Bach, Josh Grajczonek. 59.1
Final:
Oliver Allen, Sam Masters, Max Fricke, Nick Morris (f.exc). 60.4

Points Key:   

X = excluded, T = excluded (tapes), M = excluded (two minutes), R = engine failure or retirement, N = non‑starter, DNR = did not ride in meeting

Heats Key: 

f.exc = excluded (fell), exc = excluded, exc.tapes = excluded (tapes), exc.2mins = excluded (two minutes), ret = engine failure or retirement, exc.unf = excluded (unfair riding), f.ns = fell (non‑starter in re‑run), ns = non‑starter



gbspeedway.com