Saturday May 30th 2015: Terenzano - World U21 Qualifier 2 Top 5 qualify for Final 1st - Max Fricke, 2nd - Nikolaj B Jakobsen, 3rd - Mikkel Bech, 4th - Victor Palovaara |
Max Fricke | 3, 3, 3, 3, 3 | 15 | ||
Nikolaj B Jakobsen | 3, 2, 2, 3, 3 | 13 | ||
Mikkel Bech | 2, 1, 3, 3, 3 | 12 | ||
Victor Palovaara | 3, 3, 1, 2, 1 | 10 | ||
Stefan Nielsen | 2, 3, 0, 1, 3 | 9 | +3 | |
Michele Castagna | 2, 2, 3, 1, 1 | 9 | +2 | |
Artur Czaja | 1, 2, 3, 2, X | 8 | ||
Nicolas Vicentin | 1, 1, 2, 2, 2 | 8 | ||
Dimitri Berge | 3, 1, R, 1, 2 | 7 | ||
Jack Holder | 1, 3, F, 2, F | 6 | ||
Ondrej Smetana | 0, 2, 2, 0, 2 | 6 | ||
Ashley Morris | F, 0, 2, 3, 0 | 5 | ||
Mark Riss | 0, 1, F, 1, 2 | 4 | ||
John Bernard | 2, 0, 0, 0, 1 | 3 | ||
Jannik Klein | 1, 0, 1, 0, 1 | 3 | ||
Hayden Sims | F, 0, 1, 0, X | 1 |
Ht 1: | Dimitri Berge, Mikkel Bech, Nicolas Vicentin, Ondrej Smetana. |
Ht 2: | Max Fricke, Stefan Nielsen, Artur Czaja, Mark Riss. |
Ht 3: | Nikolaj B Jakobsen, John Bernard, Jannik Klein, Ashley Morris (f). |
Ht 4: | Victor Palovaara, Michele Castagna, Jack Holder, Hayden Sims (f). |
Ht 5: | Stefan Nielsen, Michele Castagna, Nicolas Vicentin, John Bernard. |
Ht 6: | Max Fricke, Nikolaj B Jakobsen, Mikkel Bech, Hayden Sims. |
Ht 7: | Victor Palovaara, Ondrej Smetana, Mark Riss, Jannik Klein. |
Ht 8: | Jack Holder, Artur Czaja, Dimitri Berge, Ashley Morris. |
Ht 9: | Max Fricke, Nicolas Vicentin, Jannik Klein, Jack Holder (f). |
Ht 10: | Mikkel Bech, Ashley Morris, Victor Palovaara, Stefan Nielsen. |
Ht 11: | Artur Czaja, Ondrej Smetana, Hayden Sims, John Bernard. |
Ht 12: | Michele Castagna, Nikolaj B Jakobsen, Dimitri Berge (ret), Mark Riss (f). |
Ht 13: | Ashley Morris, Nicolas Vicentin, Mark Riss, Hayden Sims. |
Ht 14: | Mikkel Bech, Artur Czaja, Michele Castagna, Jannik Klein. |
Ht 15: | Nikolaj B Jakobsen, Jack Holder, Stefan Nielsen, Ondrej Smetana. |
Ht 16: | Max Fricke, Victor Palovaara, Dimitri Berge, John Bernard. |
Ht 17: | Nikolaj B Jakobsen, Nicolas Vicentin, Victor Palovaara, Artur Czaja (exc). |
Ht 18: | Mikkel Bech, Mark Riss, John Bernard, Jack Holder (f). |
Ht 19: | Max Fricke, Ondrej Smetana, Michele Castagna, Ashley Morris. |
Ht 20: | Stefan Nielsen, Dimitri Berge, Jannik Klein, Hayden Sims (exc). |
Run-off (5th): | Stefan Nielsen, Michele Castagna. |
Points Key: |
X = excluded, T = excluded (tapes), M = excluded (two minutes), R = engine failure or retirement, N = non‑starter, DNR = did not ride in meeting |
Heats Key: |
f.exc = excluded (fell), exc = excluded, exc.tapes = excluded (tapes), exc.2mins = excluded (two minutes), ret = engine failure or retirement, exc.unf = excluded (unfair riding), f.ns = fell (non‑starter in re‑run), ns = non‑starter |