gbspeedway.com
MENU

Saturday August 12th 2017: Divisov - European U19 Final

1st - Robert Lambert, 2nd - Filip Hjelmland, 3rd - Bartosz Smektala, 4th - Michael Hartel

Referee: Giuseppe Grandi (Italy)

Robert Lambert
Great Britain
3, 3, 3, 3, 3
15
Bartosz Smektala
Poland
3, 3, 2, 3, 2
13
Filip Hjelmland
Sweden
3, 2, 3, F, 3
11
Dominik Kubera
Poland
2, 1, 1, 3, 3
10
Michael Hartel
Germany
3, 3, X, 2, 1
9
Gleb Chugunov
Russia
2, 2, 2, 2, N
8
Jonas Seifert
Denmark
1, F, 3, 2, 1
7
Jakub Valkovic
Slovakia
1, 1, 1, 1, 3
7
Patrik Mikel
Czech Republic
2, 2, 1, 1, 1
7
Nathan Greaves
Great Britain
2, 1, 2, X, 2
7
Alexander Woentin
Sweden
0, 3, 1, 2, F
6
Mads Hansen
Denmark
1, 0, 3, X, 2
6
Niklas Sayrio
Finland
1, 0, 0, 3, X
4
Mike Jacopetti
Austria
0, 2, 2, 0, 0
4
Josef Novak
Czech Republic
X, 0, 0, 1, 2
3
Mika Meijer
Netherlands
0, 1, 0, 1, 0
2
Pavel Cermak (res)
Czech Republic
1
1

Ht 1:
Bartosz Smektala, Patrik Mikel, Jakub Valkovic, Mika Meijer.
Ht 2:
Filip Hjelmland, Nathan Greaves, Niklas Sayrio, Mike Jacopetti.
Ht 3:
Robert Lambert, Dominik Kubera, Mads Hansen, Josef Novak (f.exc).
Ht 4:
Michael Hartel, Gleb Chugunov, Jonas Seifert, Alexander Woentin.
Ht 5:
Michael Hartel, Patrik Mikel, Dominik Kubera, Niklas Sayrio.
Ht 6:
Bartosz Smektala, Gleb Chugunov, Nathan Greaves, Mads Hansen.
Ht 7:
Alexander Woentin, Mike Jacopetti, Mika Meijer, Josef Novak.
Ht 8:
Robert Lambert, Filip Hjelmland, Jakub Valkovic, Jonas Seifert (f).
Ht 9:
Jonas Seifert, Nathan Greaves, Patrik Mikel, Josef Novak.
Ht 10:
Robert Lambert, Bartosz Smektala, Alexander Woentin, Niklas Sayrio.
Ht 11:
Filip Hjelmland, Gleb Chugunov, Dominik Kubera, Mika Meijer.
Ht 12:
Mads Hansen, Mike Jacopetti, Jakub Valkovic, Michael Hartel (exc).
Ht 13:
Robert Lambert, Gleb Chugunov, Patrik Mikel, Mike Jacopetti.
Ht 14:
Bartosz Smektala, Michael Hartel, Josef Novak, Filip Hjelmland (f).
Ht 15:
Niklas Sayrio, Jonas Seifert, Mika Meijer, Mads Hansen (exc).
Ht 16:
Dominik Kubera, Alexander Woentin, Jakub Valkovic, Nathan Greaves (f.exc).
Ht 17:
Filip Hjelmland, Mads Hansen, Patrik Mikel, Alexander Woentin (f).
Ht 18:
Dominik Kubera, Bartosz Smektala, Jonas Seifert, Mike Jacopetti.
Ht 19:
Robert Lambert, Nathan Greaves, Michael Hartel, Mika Meijer.
Ht 20:
Jakub Valkovic, Josef Novak, Pavel Cermak, Niklas Sayrio (f.exc), Gleb Chugunov (f.ns).
Semi-final:
Michael Hartel, Filip Hjelmland, Dominik Kubera (f.ns), Gleb Chugunov (ns).
Final:
Robert Lambert, Filip Hjelmland, Bartosz Smektala, Michael Hartel.


Points Key:   

X = excluded, T = excluded (tapes), M = excluded (two minutes), R = engine failure or retirement, N = non‑starter, DNR = did not ride in meeting

Heats Key: 

f.exc = excluded (fell), exc = excluded, exc.tapes = excluded (tapes), exc.2mins = excluded (two minutes), ret = engine failure or retirement, exc.unf = excluded (unfair riding), f.ns = fell (non‑starter in re‑run), ns = non‑starter



gbspeedway.com