gbspeedway.com
MENU

Redcar Bears

Level - Championship


Fixture List - 2018

All meetings

Date
Opponent
H/A
Time
Comp
Round
Score
Agg
 
Thu Apr 5th 201805/04/18
Julie Lewis Memorial
H
7:30pm
Ind
Postponed
           
Fri Apr 6th 201806/04/18
A
7:30pm
CShN
32 - 58
 
Thu Apr 12th 201812/04/18
H
7:30pm
CShN
Postponed
Sun Apr 15th 201815/04/18
A
5:00pm
CP
39 - 51
 
Thu Apr 19th 201819/04/18
H
7:30pm
CShN
58 - 32
 
Fri Apr 20th 201820/04/18
A
8:00pm
CP
34 - 56
 
Sun Apr 22nd 201822/04/18
A
6:30pm
CShN
39 - 51
 
Thu Apr 26th 201826/04/18
A
7:30pm
CShN
40 - 49
 
Fri Apr 27th 201827/04/18
H
7:30pm
CShN
39 - 51
 
Thu May 3rd 201803/05/18
H
7:30pm
CShN
36 - 54
 
Fri May 4th 201804/05/18
A
7:30pm
CP
25 - 65
 
Thu May 10th 201810/05/18
Julie Lewis Memorial
H
7:30pm
Ind
Winner -
Ty Proctor
Sat May 12th 201812/05/18
British Youth 500cc Championship
H
2:00pm
Ind
1
Winner -
Leon Flint
Sat May 12th 201812/05/18
British Youth 250cc Championship
H
2:00pm
Ind
1
Winner -
Nathan Ablitt
Sat May 12th 201812/05/18
British Youth 150cc Championship
H
2:00pm
Ind
1
Winner -
Archie Freeman
Sat May 12th 201812/05/18
British Youth 125cc Championship
H
2:00pm
Ind
1
Winner -
Sam McGurk
Thu May 17th 201817/05/18
H
7:30pm
CP
48 - 42
 
Fri May 18th 201818/05/18
A
7:30pm
CP
36 - 54
 
Thu May 24th 201824/05/18
H
7:30pm
CP
37 - 53
 
Sun May 27th 201827/05/18
A
6:30pm
CP
26 - 64
 
Thu May 31st 201831/05/18
A
7:30pm
CPKO
1.1
28 - 44
 
Fri Jun 1st 201801/06/18
H
7:30pm
CPKO
1.2
40 - 50
68 - 94
Thu Jun 7th 201807/06/18
H
7:30pm
CP
50 - 40
 
Sat Jun 9th 201809/06/18
A
7:00pm
CP
38 - 51
 
Thu Jun 21st 201821/06/18
H
7:30pm
CP
42 - 48
 
Sun Jul 1st 201801/07/18
Championship Fours
H
2:00pm
4TT
Winner -
Peterborough Panthers
Thu Jul 5th 201805/07/18
H
7:30pm
CP
52 - 38
 
Thu Jul 12th 201812/07/18
H
7:30pm
CP
33 - 57
 
Thu Jul 19th 201819/07/18
A
7:30pm
CP
42 - 48
 
Thu Jul 26th 201826/07/18
H
7:30pm
CP
41 - 49
 
Fri Jul 27th 201827/07/18
A
7:30pm
CP
21 - 69
 
Thu Aug 9th 201809/08/18
A
7:30pm
CP
52 - 38
 
Fri Aug 10th 201810/08/18
H
7:30pm
CP
Postponed
Thu Aug 23rd 201823/08/18
H
7:30pm
CP
45 - 44
 
Sun Aug 26th 201826/08/18
A
7:30pm
CP
Postponed
           
Thu Aug 30th 201830/08/18
H
7:30pm
CP
52 - 38
 
Fri Sep 7th 201807/09/18
H
7:30pm
CP
47 - 42
 
Sat Sep 8th 201808/09/18
A
8:00pm
CP
43 - 47
 
Thu Sep 20th 201820/09/18
Teesside Silver Helmet
H
7:30pm
Ind
Postponed
Thu Sep 27th 201827/09/18
Teesside Silver Helmet
H
7:30pm
Ind
Winner -
Sam Masters
Sun Oct 7th 201807/10/18
Ben Fund Bonanza
H
2:00pm
Ind
Postponed
           

Key:   
4TT = Four team tournament, CP = Championship, CPKO = Championship Knockout Cup, CShN = Championship Shield (Northern Section), Ind = Individual


gbspeedway.com