Saturday June 16th 2018: Vetlanda - World U21 Qualifier 2 Top 4 qualify for Final 1st - Gleb Chugunov, 2nd - Dan Bewley, 3rd - Dominik Kubera, 4th - Frederik Jakobsen |
Gleb Chugunov | 1, 3, 3, 3, 3 | 13 | +3 | |
Dan Bewley | 3, 2, 3, 2, 3 | 13 | +2 | |
Dominik Kubera | 3, 3, 1, 3, 3 | 13 | +1 | |
Frederik Jakobsen | 3, 1, 2, 3, 3 | 12 | ||
Filip Hjelmland | 3, 3, 1, 2, 2 | 11 | ||
Joel Kling | 2, 2, 2, 3, 2 | 11 | ||
Luke Becker | T, 1, 3, 2, 1 | 7 | ||
Jonas Jeppesen | R, 2, 3, 1, 1 | 7 | ||
Dominik Moser | 0, 3, 2, 1, 0 | 6 | ||
Nathan Greaves | 2, 0, 1, 2, 1 | 6 | ||
Anton Karlsson | 0, 1, 2, 0, 2 | 5 | ||
Lasse Fredriksen | 2, 0, 1, 1, 1 | 5 | ||
Davis Kurmis | 1, 2, 0, 1, 0 | 4 | ||
Kye Thomson | 1, 1, 0, 0, 2 | 4 | ||
Christoffer Selvin (res) | 2 | 2 | ||
Henri Ahlbom | 1, 0, 0, R, 0 | 1 | ||
Elvis Avgucevics | 0, 0, 0, 0, 0 | 0 |
Ht 1: | Frederik Jakobsen, Nathan Greaves, Kye Thomson, Anton Karlsson. |
Ht 2: | Filip Hjelmland, Christoffer Selvin, Henri Ahlbom, Elvis Avgucevics, Luke Becker (exc.tapes). |
Ht 3: | Dan Bewley, Lasse Fredriksen, Gleb Chugunov, Dominik Moser. |
Ht 4: | Dominik Kubera, Joel Kling, Davis Kurmis, Jonas Jeppesen (ret). |
Ht 5: | Gleb Chugunov, Joel Kling, Anton Karlsson, Henri Ahlbom. |
Ht 6: | Dominik Kubera, Dan Bewley, Luke Becker, Nathan Greaves. |
Ht 7: | Filip Hjelmland, Jonas Jeppesen, Frederik Jakobsen, Lasse Fredriksen. |
Ht 8: | Dominik Moser, Davis Kurmis, Kye Thomson, Elvis Avgucevics. |
Ht 9: | Luke Becker, Anton Karlsson, Lasse Fredriksen, Davis Kurmis. |
Ht 10: | Jonas Jeppesen, Dominik Moser, Nathan Greaves, Henri Ahlbom. |
Ht 11: | Gleb Chugunov, Frederik Jakobsen, Dominik Kubera, Elvis Avgucevics. |
Ht 12: | Dan Bewley, Joel Kling, Filip Hjelmland, Kye Thomson. |
Ht 13: | Dominik Kubera, Filip Hjelmland, Dominik Moser, Anton Karlsson. |
Ht 14: | Joel Kling, Nathan Greaves, Lasse Fredriksen, Elvis Avgucevics. |
Ht 15: | Frederik Jakobsen, Dan Bewley, Davis Kurmis, Henri Ahlbom (ret). |
Ht 16: | Gleb Chugunov, Luke Becker, Jonas Jeppesen, Kye Thomson. |
Ht 17: | Dan Bewley, Anton Karlsson, Jonas Jeppesen, Elvis Avgucevics. |
Ht 18: | Gleb Chugunov, Filip Hjelmland, Nathan Greaves, Davis Kurmis. |
Ht 19: | Frederik Jakobsen, Joel Kling, Luke Becker, Dominik Moser. |
Ht 20: | Dominik Kubera, Kye Thomson, Lasse Fredriksen, Henri Ahlbom. |
Run-off (1st): | Gleb Chugunov, Dan Bewley, Dominik Kubera. |
Points Key: |
X = excluded, T = excluded (tapes), M = excluded (two minutes), R = engine failure or retirement, N = non‑starter, DNR = did not ride in meeting |
Heats Key: |
f.exc = excluded (fell), exc = excluded, exc.tapes = excluded (tapes), exc.2mins = excluded (two minutes), ret = engine failure or retirement, exc.unf = excluded (unfair riding), f.ns = fell (non‑starter in re‑run), ns = non‑starter |