Sunday July 22nd 2018: Leszno - World U21 Final 2 1st - Maksym Drabik, 2nd - Bartosz Smektala, 3rd - Dan Bewley, 4th - Dominik Kubera Referee: Mika Laukkanen (Finland) |
Maksym Drabik | 3, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3 | 21 | ||
Bartosz Smektala | 2, 3, 3, 2, 3, 3, 2 | 18 | ||
Dan Bewley | 1, 3, 3, 3, 1, 2, 1 | 14 | ||
Dominik Kubera | 2, 2, 2, 3, 2, 2, X | 13 | ||
Robert Lambert | 2, 3, 3, 2, 2, 1 | 13 | ||
Andreas Lyager | 3, 2, 0, 2, 3, 0 | 10 | ||
Wiktor Lampart | 3, X, 1, 1, 3, 1 | 9 | ||
Joel Kling | 3, 2, 2, 1, 0, 0 | 8 | ||
Patrick Hansen | 1, 1, 1, 3, 2 | 8 | ||
Filip Hjelmland | 2, 1, 2, 0, 0 | 5 | ||
Daniel Kaczmarek | 1, 2, 2, 0, R | 5 | ||
Frederik Jakobsen | 1, 1, 0, 2, 1 | 5 | ||
Nick Skorja | 0, 1, 1, 1, 2 | 5 | ||
Robert Chmiel | 0, 0, 1, 1, 1 | 3 | ||
Davis Kurmis | 0, 0, 0, 0, 1 | 1 | ||
Daniel Spiller | 0, 0, 0, 0, 0 | 0 |
Ht 1: | Wiktor Lampart, Filip Hjelmland, Frederik Jakobsen, Robert Chmiel. |
Ht 2: | Maksym Drabik, Bartosz Smektala, Patrick Hansen, Nick Skorja. |
Ht 3: | Andreas Lyager, Robert Lambert, Dan Bewley, Daniel Spiller. |
Ht 4: | Joel Kling, Dominik Kubera, Daniel Kaczmarek, Davis Kurmis. |
Ht 5: | Dan Bewley, Joel Kling, Nick Skorja, Wiktor Lampart (f.exc). |
Ht 6: | Bartosz Smektala, Daniel Kaczmarek, Filip Hjelmland, Daniel Spiller. |
Ht 7: | Maksym Drabik, Andreas Lyager, Frederik Jakobsen, Davis Kurmis. |
Ht 8: | Robert Lambert, Dominik Kubera, Patrick Hansen, Robert Chmiel. |
Ht 9: | Bartosz Smektala, Dominik Kubera, Wiktor Lampart, Andreas Lyager. |
Ht 10: | Robert Lambert, Filip Hjelmland, Nick Skorja, Davis Kurmis. |
Ht 11: | Dan Bewley, Daniel Kaczmarek, Patrick Hansen, Frederik Jakobsen. |
Ht 12: | Maksym Drabik, Joel Kling, Robert Chmiel, Daniel Spiller. |
Ht 13: | Maksym Drabik, Robert Lambert, Wiktor Lampart, Daniel Kaczmarek. |
Ht 14: | Patrick Hansen, Andreas Lyager, Joel Kling, Filip Hjelmland. |
Ht 15: | Dominik Kubera, Frederik Jakobsen, Nick Skorja, Daniel Spiller. |
Ht 16: | Dan Bewley, Bartosz Smektala, Robert Chmiel, Davis Kurmis. |
Ht 17: | Wiktor Lampart, Patrick Hansen, Davis Kurmis, Daniel Spiller. |
Ht 18: | Maksym Drabik, Dominik Kubera, Dan Bewley, Filip Hjelmland. |
Ht 19: | Bartosz Smektala, Robert Lambert, Frederik Jakobsen, Joel Kling. |
Ht 20: | Andreas Lyager, Nick Skorja, Robert Chmiel, Daniel Kaczmarek (ret). |
Semi-final 1: | Maksym Drabik, Dan Bewley, Wiktor Lampart, Andreas Lyager. |
Semi-final 2: | Bartosz Smektala, Dominik Kubera, Robert Lambert, Joel Kling. |
Final: | Maksym Drabik, Bartosz Smektala, Dan Bewley, Dominik Kubera (f.exc). |
Points Key: |
X = excluded, T = excluded (tapes), M = excluded (two minutes), R = engine failure or retirement, N = non‑starter, DNR = did not ride in meeting |
Heats Key: |
f.exc = excluded (fell), exc = excluded, exc.tapes = excluded (tapes), exc.2mins = excluded (two minutes), ret = engine failure or retirement, exc.unf = excluded (unfair riding), f.ns = fell (non‑starter in re‑run), ns = non‑starter |