gbspeedway.com



Saturday July 13th 2019: Stoke - National League Fours

1st - Stoke Potters, 2nd - Isle of Wight Warriors, 3rd - Mildenhall Fen Tigers

Referee: Ronnie Allan

Semi-Final 1

Stoke Potters 18
Tom Perry
2, 1
3
Connor Coles
3, 2
5
Joe Lawlor
3, 3
6
Luke Priest
2, 2
4
Joe Alcock
DNR
0
 
Isle of Wight Warriors 14
Ben Morley
3, 3
6
Georgie Wood
0, 3
3
Danno Verge
2, 2
4
Chad Wirtzfeld
0, 1
1
Connor King
DNR
0

Cradley Heathens 8
Jack Smith
2, 2
4
Max Clegg
T, T
0
Daniel Halsey
3, F
3
Tom Spencer
F, 1
1
Harry McGurk
0, 0
0
 

Leicester Lion Cubs 8
Danyon Hume
1, 0
1
Ryan Terry-Daley
1, 0
1
Joe Thompson
1, 1
2
Dan Thompson
1, 3
4
Luke Whitehead
DNR
0

Ht 1:
Joe Lawlor, Jack Smith, Ryan Terry-Daley, Chad Wirtzfeld.
Ht 2:
Ben Morley, Luke Priest, Joe Thompson, Harry McGurk, Max Clegg (exc.tapes).
Ht 3:
Daniel Halsey, Tom Perry, Dan Thompson, Georgie Wood.
Ht 4:
Connor Coles, Danno Verge, Danyon Hume, Tom Spencer (f).
Ht 5:
Ben Morley, Jack Smith, Tom Perry, Danyon Hume.
Ht 6:
Georgie Wood, Luke Priest, Tom Spencer, Ryan Terry-Daley.
Ht 7:
Joe Lawlor, Danno Verge, Joe Thompson, Daniel Halsey (f).
Ht 8:
Dan Thompson, Connor Coles, Chad Wirtzfeld, Harry McGurk, Max Clegg (exc.tapes).


Semi-Final 2

Mildenhall Fen Tigers 16
Danny Ayres
3, 3
6
Henry Atkins
1, 3
4
Matt Marson
1, 1
2
Jason Edwards
2, 2
4
Elliot Kelly
DNR
0
 
Kent Kings 14
Drew Kemp
3, X
3
Anders Rowe
3, X
3
Jordan Jenkins
3, 3
6
Rob Ledwith
N
0
Bailey Fellows
0, 2
2

Plymouth Gladiators 8
Richard Andrews
1, 2
3
Ben Wilson
2, 3
5
Luke Chessell
0, 0
0
David Wallinger
X, X
0
Adam Sheppard
DNR
0
 

Belle Vue Colts 8
Connor Bailey
2, 1
3
Danny Phillips
X, X
0
Jordan Palin
1, 2
3
Kyle Bickley
2, F
2
Ben Rathbone
DNR
0

Ht 1:
Jordan Jenkins, Jason Edwards, Richard Andrews, Danny Phillips (exc).
Ht 2:
Danny Ayres, Ben Wilson, Jordan Palin, Bailey Fellows, Rob Ledwith (f.ns).
Ht 3:
Drew Kemp, Kyle Bickley, Henry Atkins, Luke Chessell.
Ht 4:
Anders Rowe, Connor Bailey, Matt Marson, David Wallinger (f.exc).
Ht 5:
Danny Ayres, Richard Andrews, Connor Bailey, Drew Kemp (f.exc).
Ht 6:
Henry Atkins, Bailey Fellows, Danny Phillips (f.exc), David Wallinger (f.exc).
Ht 7:
Jordan Jenkins, Jordan Palin, Matt Marson, Luke Chessell.
Ht 8:
Ben Wilson, Jason Edwards, Kyle Bickley (f), Anders Rowe (f.exc).


Final

Stoke Potters 15
Tom Perry
3, 1
4
Connor Coles
F, 3
3
Joe Lawlor
2, 2
4
Luke Priest
1, 3
4
Joe Alcock
DNR
0
 
Isle of Wight Warriors 14
Ben Morley
3, 3
6
Chad Wirtzfeld
1, 1
2
Danno Verge
1, 0
1
Georgie Wood
3, 2
5
Connor King
DNR
0

Mildenhall Fen Tigers 13
Matt Marson
0, 0
0
Henry Atkins
2, 1
3
Danny Ayres
2, 3
5
Jason Edwards
3, 2
5
Elliot Kelly
DNR
0
 

Kent Kings 6
Drew Kemp
2, 2
4
Anders Rowe
1
1
Jordan Jenkins
0, 1
1
Rob Ledwith
DNR
0
Bailey Fellows
0, 0, R
0

Ht 1:
Georgie Wood, Joe Lawlor, Anders Rowe, Matt Marson.
Ht 2:
Ben Morley, Henry Atkins, Luke Priest, Jordan Jenkins.
Ht 3:
Tom Perry, Danny Ayres, Chad Wirtzfeld, Bailey Fellows.
Ht 4:
Jason Edwards, Drew Kemp, Danno Verge, Connor Coles (f).
Ht 5:
Ben Morley, Drew Kemp, Tom Perry, Matt Marson.
Ht 6:
Luke Priest, Jason Edwards, Chad Wirtzfeld, Bailey Fellows.
Ht 7:
Danny Ayres, Joe Lawlor, Jordan Jenkins, Danno Verge.
Ht 8:
Connor Coles, Georgie Wood, Henry Atkins, Bailey Fellows (ret).

Points Key:   

X = excluded, T = excluded (tapes), M = excluded (two minutes), R = engine failure or retirement, N = non‑starter, DNR = did not ride in meeting

Heats Key: 

f.exc = excluded (fell), exc = excluded, exc.tapes = excluded (tapes), exc.2mins = excluded (two minutes), ret = engine failure or retirement, exc.unf = excluded (unfair riding), f.ns = fell (non‑starter in re‑run), ns = non‑starter




gbspeedway.com