Saturday June 8th 2019: Glasgow - GP Qualification Round 1 Top 4 qualify for GP Challenge 1st - Craig Cook, 2nd - Niels-Kristian Iversen, 3rd - Pontus Aspgren, 4th - Robert Lambert Referee: Giuseppe Grandi (Italy) |
Craig Cook | 3, 3, 3, 3, 3 | 15 | ||
Niels-Kristian Iversen | 2, 2, 3, 3, 3 | 13 | +3 | |
Pontus Aspgren | 3, 3, 3, 2, 2 | 13 | +2 | |
Robert Lambert | 3, 3, 2, 2, 2 | 12 | ||
Chris Holder | 3, 2, 2, 3, 1 | 11 | ||
Nicolas Covatti | 2, 3, 2, 1, 3 | 11 | ||
Broc Nicol | 2, 2, 1, 1, 3 | 9 | ||
Tero Aarnio | 1, 1, 1, 2, 2 | 7 | ||
Bartosz Smektala | 0, R, 3, 3, 0 | 6 | ||
Ondrej Smetana | 1, 2, 2, 0, 1 | 6 | ||
Jacob Thorssell | 0, 1, 1, 2, 1 | 5 | ||
Glenn Moi | 1, 0, 0, 0, 2 | 3 | ||
Kyle Bickley (res) | 1, 0, 1, 1 | 3 | ||
Hans Andersen | 2, 0 | 2 | ||
Dimitri Berge | 0, 1, R, 1, 0 | 2 | ||
Sebastian Niedzwiedz | 0, T, 1, R | 1 | ||
Rohan Tungate | T, 1, X, M | 1 | ||
Leon Flint (res) | 0, 0, 0, 0 | 0 |
Ht 1: | Craig Cook, Hans Andersen, Kyle Bickley, Dimitri Berge, Rohan Tungate (exc.tapes). |
Ht 2: | Pontus Aspgren, Niels-Kristian Iversen, Tero Aarnio, Bartosz Smektala. |
Ht 3: | Robert Lambert, Broc Nicol, Glenn Moi, Sebastian Niedzwiedz. |
Ht 4: | Chris Holder, Nicolas Covatti, Ondrej Smetana, Jacob Thorssell. |
Ht 5: | Nicolas Covatti, Broc Nicol, Dimitri Berge, Bartosz Smektala (ret). |
Ht 6: | Pontus Aspgren, Chris Holder, Rohan Tungate, Glenn Moi. |
Ht 7: | Robert Lambert, Ondrej Smetana, Tero Aarnio, Hans Andersen. |
Ht 8: | Craig Cook, Niels-Kristian Iversen, Jacob Thorssell, Leon Flint, Sebastian Niedzwiedz (exc.tapes). |
Ht 9: | Pontus Aspgren, Robert Lambert, Jacob Thorssell, Dimitri Berge (ret). |
Ht 10: | Bartosz Smektala, Ondrej Smetana, Sebastian Niedzwiedz, Rohan Tungate (f.exc). |
Ht 11: | Niels-Kristian Iversen, Chris Holder, Broc Nicol, Kyle Bickley. |
Ht 12: | Craig Cook, Nicolas Covatti, Tero Aarnio, Glenn Moi. |
Ht 13: | Chris Holder, Tero Aarnio, Dimitri Berge, Sebastian Niedzwiedz (ret). |
Ht 14: | Niels-Kristian Iversen, Robert Lambert, Nicolas Covatti, Leon Flint, Rohan Tungate (exc.2mins). |
Ht 15: | Bartosz Smektala, Jacob Thorssell, Kyle Bickley, Glenn Moi. |
Ht 16: | Craig Cook, Pontus Aspgren, Broc Nicol, Ondrej Smetana. |
Ht 17: | Niels-Kristian Iversen, Glenn Moi, Ondrej Smetana, Dimitri Berge. |
Ht 18: | Broc Nicol, Tero Aarnio, Jacob Thorssell, Leon Flint. |
Ht 19: | Nicolas Covatti, Pontus Aspgren, Kyle Bickley, Leon Flint. |
Ht 20: | Craig Cook, Robert Lambert, Chris Holder, Bartosz Smektala. |
Run-off (2nd): | Niels-Kristian Iversen, Pontus Aspgren. |
Points Key: |
X = excluded, T = excluded (tapes), M = excluded (two minutes), R = engine failure or retirement, N = non‑starter, DNR = did not ride in meeting |
Heats Key: |
f.exc = excluded (fell), exc = excluded, exc.tapes = excluded (tapes), exc.2mins = excluded (two minutes), ret = engine failure or retirement, exc.unf = excluded (unfair riding), f.ns = fell (non‑starter in re‑run), ns = non‑starter |