gbspeedway.com


Grand Prix - 2019


Saturday July 6th 2019: Hallstavik - Swedish Grand Prix

1st - Emil Sayfutdinov, 2nd - Martin Vaculik, 3rd - Maciej Janowski, 4th - Max Fricke

Referee: Jesper Steentoft (Denmark)

Russia
3, 3, 2, 3, 1, 2, 3
17
Slovakia
3, 3, 3, 0, 3, 2, 2
16
Poland
2, 1, 3, 2, 1, 3, 1
13
Australia
1, 1, 3, 0, 3, 3, 0
11
Slovenia
3, 2, 3, 1, 0, 1
10
Sweden
0, 3, 1, 3, 2, 1
10
Poland
2, 2, 2, 1, 1, 0
8
Denmark
2, 1, 2, 1, 2, F
8
Denmark
3, 0, 0, 1, 3
7
Australia
1, 2, 2, 0, 2
7
Sweden
1, 0, 1, 2, 3
7
Poland
2, 2, 1, 2, 0
7
Sweden
0, 1, 1, 3, 1
6
Russia
R, 3, 0, 2, 0
5
Poland
0, 0, 0, 3, 0
3
Great Britain
1, 0, 0, 0, 2
3
Pontus Aspgren (res)
Sweden
DNR
0
Kim Nilsson (res)
Sweden
DNR
0

Ht 1:
Emil Sayfutdinov, Niels-Kristian Iversen, Jason Doyle, Fredrik Lindgren.
Ht 2:
Leon Madsen, Maciej Janowski, Robert Lambert, Janusz Kolodziej.
Ht 3:
Matej Zagar, Patryk Dudek, Max Fricke, Artem Laguta (ret).
Ht 4:
Martin Vaculik, Bartosz Zmarzlik, Oliver Berntzon, Antonio Lindback.
Ht 5:
Martin Vaculik, Jason Doyle, Max Fricke, Robert Lambert.
Ht 6:
Fredrik Lindgren, Patryk Dudek, Maciej Janowski, Oliver Berntzon.
Ht 7:
Artem Laguta, Bartosz Zmarzlik, Niels-Kristian Iversen, Janusz Kolodziej.
Ht 8:
Emil Sayfutdinov, Matej Zagar, Antonio Lindback, Leon Madsen.
Ht 9:
Maciej Janowski, Jason Doyle, Antonio Lindback, Artem Laguta.
Ht 10:
Matej Zagar, Bartosz Zmarzlik, Fredrik Lindgren, Robert Lambert.
Ht 11:
Max Fricke, Niels-Kristian Iversen, Oliver Berntzon, Leon Madsen.
Ht 12:
Martin Vaculik, Emil Sayfutdinov, Patryk Dudek, Janusz Kolodziej.
Ht 13:
Janusz Kolodziej, Oliver Berntzon, Matej Zagar, Jason Doyle.
Ht 14:
Fredrik Lindgren, Artem Laguta, Leon Madsen, Martin Vaculik.
Ht 15:
Antonio Lindback, Patryk Dudek, Niels-Kristian Iversen, Robert Lambert.
Ht 16:
Emil Sayfutdinov, Maciej Janowski, Bartosz Zmarzlik, Max Fricke.
Ht 17:
Leon Madsen, Jason Doyle, Bartosz Zmarzlik, Patryk Dudek.
Ht 18:
Max Fricke, Fredrik Lindgren, Antonio Lindback, Janusz Kolodziej.
Ht 19:
Martin Vaculik, Niels-Kristian Iversen, Maciej Janowski, Matej Zagar.
Ht 20:
Oliver Berntzon, Robert Lambert, Emil Sayfutdinov, Artem Laguta.
Semi-final 1:
Max Fricke, Martin Vaculik, Fredrik Lindgren, Bartosz Zmarzlik.
Semi-final 2:
Maciej Janowski, Emil Sayfutdinov, Matej Zagar, Niels-Kristian Iversen (f).
Final:
Emil Sayfutdinov, Martin Vaculik, Maciej Janowski, Max Fricke.


Points Key:   

X = excluded, T = excluded (tapes), M = excluded (two minutes), R = engine failure or retirement, N = non‑starter, DNR = did not ride in meeting

Heats Key: 

f.exc = excluded (fell), exc = excluded, exc.tapes = excluded (tapes), exc.2mins = excluded (two minutes), ret = engine failure or retirement, exc.unf = excluded (unfair riding), f.ns = fell (non‑starter in re‑run), ns = non‑starter



gbspeedway.com