gbspeedway.com


Grand Prix - 2019


Saturday August 3rd 2019: Wroclaw - Polish Grand Prix

1st - Bartosz Zmarzlik, 2nd - Martin Vaculik, 3rd - Leon Madsen, 4th - Janusz Kolodziej

Referee: Krister Gardell (Sweden)

Poland
2, 3, 1, 2, 3, 3, 3
17
Slovakia
1, 3, 1, 3, 2, 3, 2
15
Poland
3, 2, 3, 2, 3, 2, 0
15
Denmark
3, 3, 2, 1, 2, 2, 1
14
Russia
3, 1, 3, 3, 3, 1
14
Poland
2, 2, 2, 3, 2, 1
12
Poland
2, 0, 0, 3, 3, 0
8
Sweden
0, 3, 3, 0, 1, 0
7
Russia
1, 1, 2, 2, 1
7
Great Britain
2, 1, 0, 1, 2
6
Australia
0, 2, 3, 0, 0
5
Sweden
1, 2, 2, 0, 0
5
Poland
3, 0, 0, 1, 0
4
Australia
0, 1, 1, 2, 0
4
Slovenia
0, X, 1, 1, 1
3
Denmark
1, 0, 0, 0, 1
2
Przemyslaw Liszka (res)
Poland
DNR
0
Mateusz Cierniak (res)
Poland
DNR
0

Ht 1:
Emil Sayfutdinov, Patryk Dudek, Fredrik Lindgren, Matej Zagar.
Ht 2:
Maksym Drabik, Tai Woffinden, Niels-Kristian Iversen, Antonio Lindback.
Ht 3:
Janusz Kolodziej, Bartosz Zmarzlik, Artem Laguta, Max Fricke.
Ht 4:
Leon Madsen, Maciej Janowski, Martin Vaculik, Jason Doyle.
Ht 5:
Bartosz Zmarzlik, Maciej Janowski, Tai Woffinden, Patryk Dudek.
Ht 6:
Antonio Lindback, Jason Doyle, Max Fricke, Matej Zagar (exc).
Ht 7:
Leon Madsen, Fredrik Lindgren, Artem Laguta, Maksym Drabik.
Ht 8:
Martin Vaculik, Janusz Kolodziej, Emil Sayfutdinov, Niels-Kristian Iversen.
Ht 9:
Antonio Lindback, Artem Laguta, Martin Vaculik, Patryk Dudek.
Ht 10:
Janusz Kolodziej, Leon Madsen, Matej Zagar, Tai Woffinden.
Ht 11:
Jason Doyle, Fredrik Lindgren, Bartosz Zmarzlik, Niels-Kristian Iversen.
Ht 12:
Emil Sayfutdinov, Maciej Janowski, Max Fricke, Maksym Drabik.
Ht 13:
Patryk Dudek, Janusz Kolodziej, Maksym Drabik, Jason Doyle.
Ht 14:
Maciej Janowski, Artem Laguta, Matej Zagar, Niels-Kristian Iversen.
Ht 15:
Martin Vaculik, Max Fricke, Tai Woffinden, Fredrik Lindgren.
Ht 16:
Emil Sayfutdinov, Bartosz Zmarzlik, Leon Madsen, Antonio Lindback.
Ht 17:
Patryk Dudek, Leon Madsen, Niels-Kristian Iversen, Max Fricke.
Ht 18:
Bartosz Zmarzlik, Martin Vaculik, Matej Zagar, Maksym Drabik.
Ht 19:
Janusz Kolodziej, Maciej Janowski, Antonio Lindback, Fredrik Lindgren.
Ht 20:
Emil Sayfutdinov, Tai Woffinden, Artem Laguta, Jason Doyle.
Semi-final 1:
Martin Vaculik, Leon Madsen, Emil Sayfutdinov, Patryk Dudek.
Semi-final 2:
Bartosz Zmarzlik, Janusz Kolodziej, Maciej Janowski, Antonio Lindback.
Final:
Bartosz Zmarzlik, Martin Vaculik, Leon Madsen, Janusz Kolodziej.


Points Key:   

X = excluded, T = excluded (tapes), M = excluded (two minutes), R = engine failure or retirement, N = non‑starter, DNR = did not ride in meeting

Heats Key: 

f.exc = excluded (fell), exc = excluded, exc.tapes = excluded (tapes), exc.2mins = excluded (two minutes), ret = engine failure or retirement, exc.unf = excluded (unfair riding), f.ns = fell (non‑starter in re‑run), ns = non‑starter



gbspeedway.com