gbspeedway.com


Grand Prix - 2019


Saturday October 5th 2019: Torun - Polish Grand Prix

1st - Leon Madsen, 2nd - Emil Sayfutdinov, 3rd - Niels-Kristian Iversen, 4th - Bartosz Zmarzlik

Referee: Krister Gardell (Sweden)

Denmark
3, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3
21
Russia
3, 3, 0, 3, 2, 2, 2
15
Poland
3, 2, 2, 1, 3, 3, 0
14
Denmark
3, 2, 2, 1, 0, 2, 1
11
Australia
2, 3, 2, 2, 1, 1
11
Great Britain
1, 0, 3, 3, 1, 1
9
Sweden
2, 0, 0, 2, 3, 0
7
Sweden
1, 1, 3, 0, 2, 0
7
Russia
1, 2, 3, 1, 0
7
Slovakia
2, 3, 1, 1, 0
7
Poland
2, 1, 1, R, 3
7
Poland
0, 1, 1, 3, 1
6
Poland
0, 2, 0, 2, 2
6
Poland
0, 0, 2, 0, 2
4
Slovenia
0, 1, 1, 2, 0
4
Great Britain
1, 0, 0, 0, 1
2
Jakub Miskowiak (res)
Poland
DNR
0
Karol Zupinski (res)
Poland
DNR
0

Ht 1:
Emil Sayfutdinov, Antonio Lindback, Robert Lambert, Adrian Miedzinski.
Ht 2:
Bartosz Zmarzlik, Maciej Janowski, Fredrik Lindgren, Patryk Dudek.
Ht 3:
Niels-Kristian Iversen, Jason Doyle, Artem Laguta, Matej Zagar.
Ht 4:
Leon Madsen, Martin Vaculik, Tai Woffinden, Janusz Kolodziej.
Ht 5:
Leon Madsen, Bartosz Zmarzlik, Matej Zagar, Antonio Lindback.
Ht 6:
Jason Doyle, Adrian Miedzinski, Fredrik Lindgren, Tai Woffinden.
Ht 7:
Martin Vaculik, Niels-Kristian Iversen, Maciej Janowski, Robert Lambert.
Ht 8:
Emil Sayfutdinov, Artem Laguta, Janusz Kolodziej, Patryk Dudek.
Ht 9:
Fredrik Lindgren, Niels-Kristian Iversen, Janusz Kolodziej, Antonio Lindback.
Ht 10:
Artem Laguta, Bartosz Zmarzlik, Martin Vaculik, Adrian Miedzinski.
Ht 11:
Tai Woffinden, Patryk Dudek, Matej Zagar, Robert Lambert.
Ht 12:
Leon Madsen, Jason Doyle, Maciej Janowski, Emil Sayfutdinov.
Ht 13:
Tai Woffinden, Antonio Lindback, Artem Laguta, Maciej Janowski (ret).
Ht 14:
Leon Madsen, Adrian Miedzinski, Niels-Kristian Iversen, Patryk Dudek.
Ht 15:
Janusz Kolodziej, Jason Doyle, Bartosz Zmarzlik, Robert Lambert.
Ht 16:
Emil Sayfutdinov, Matej Zagar, Martin Vaculik, Fredrik Lindgren.
Ht 17:
Antonio Lindback, Patryk Dudek, Jason Doyle, Martin Vaculik.
Ht 18:
Maciej Janowski, Adrian Miedzinski, Janusz Kolodziej, Matej Zagar.
Ht 19:
Leon Madsen, Fredrik Lindgren, Robert Lambert, Artem Laguta.
Ht 20:
Bartosz Zmarzlik, Emil Sayfutdinov, Tai Woffinden, Niels-Kristian Iversen.
Semi-final 1:
Leon Madsen, Niels-Kristian Iversen, Jason Doyle, Antonio Lindback.
Semi-final 2:
Bartosz Zmarzlik, Emil Sayfutdinov, Tai Woffinden, Fredrik Lindgren.
Final:
Leon Madsen, Emil Sayfutdinov, Niels-Kristian Iversen, Bartosz Zmarzlik.


Points Key:   

X = excluded, T = excluded (tapes), M = excluded (two minutes), R = engine failure or retirement, N = non‑starter, DNR = did not ride in meeting

Heats Key: 

f.exc = excluded (fell), exc = excluded, exc.tapes = excluded (tapes), exc.2mins = excluded (two minutes), ret = engine failure or retirement, exc.unf = excluded (unfair riding), f.ns = fell (non‑starter in re‑run), ns = non‑starter



gbspeedway.com