gbspeedway.com


Grand Prix Qualification - 2019


Saturday June 8th 2019: Glasgow - GP Qualification Round 1

Top 4 qualify for GP Challenge

1st - Craig Cook, 2nd - Niels-Kristian Iversen, 3rd - Pontus Aspgren, 4th - Robert Lambert

Referee: Giuseppe Gardi (Italy)

Craig Cook
Great Britain
3, 3, 3, 3, 3
15
Niels-Kristian Iversen
Denmark
2, 2, 3, 3, 3
13
+3
Pontus Aspgren
Sweden
3, 3, 3, 2, 2
13
+2
Robert Lambert
Great Britain
3, 3, 2, 2, 2
12
Chris Holder
Australia
3, 2, 2, 3, 1
11
Nicolas Covatti
Italy
2, 3, 2, 1, 3
11
Broc Nicol
USA
2, 2, 1, 1, 3
9
Tero Aarnio
Finland
1, 1, 1, 2, 2
7
Bartosz Smektala
Poland
0, R, 3, 3, 0
6
Ondrej Smetana
Czech Republic
1, 2, 2, 0, 1
6
Jacob Thorssell
Sweden
0, 1, 1, 2, 1
5
Glenn Moi
Norway
1, 0, 0, 0, 2
3
Kyle Bickley (res)
Great Britain
1, 0, 1, 1
3
Hans Andersen
Denmark
2, 0
2
Dimitri Berge
France
0, 1, R, 1, 0
2
Sebastian Niedzwiedz
Poland
0, T, 1, R
1
Rohan Tungate
Australia
T, 1, X, M
1
Leon Flint (res)
Great Britain
0, 0, 0, 0
0

Ht 1:
Craig Cook, Hans Andersen, Kyle Bickley, Dimitri Berge, Rohan Tungate (exc.tapes).
Ht 2:
Pontus Aspgren, Niels-Kristian Iversen, Tero Aarnio, Bartosz Smektala.
Ht 3:
Robert Lambert, Broc Nicol, Glenn Moi, Sebastian Niedzwiedz.
Ht 4:
Chris Holder, Nicolas Covatti, Ondrej Smetana, Jacob Thorssell.
Ht 5:
Nicolas Covatti, Broc Nicol, Dimitri Berge, Bartosz Smektala (ret).
Ht 6:
Pontus Aspgren, Chris Holder, Rohan Tungate, Glenn Moi.
Ht 7:
Robert Lambert, Ondrej Smetana, Tero Aarnio, Hans Andersen.
Ht 8:
Craig Cook, Niels-Kristian Iversen, Jacob Thorssell, Leon Flint, Sebastian Niedzwiedz (exc.tapes).
Ht 9:
Pontus Aspgren, Robert Lambert, Jacob Thorssell, Dimitri Berge (ret).
Ht 10:
Bartosz Smektala, Ondrej Smetana, Sebastian Niedzwiedz, Rohan Tungate (f.exc).
Ht 11:
Niels-Kristian Iversen, Chris Holder, Broc Nicol, Kyle Bickley.
Ht 12:
Craig Cook, Nicolas Covatti, Tero Aarnio, Glenn Moi.
Ht 13:
Chris Holder, Tero Aarnio, Dimitri Berge, Sebastian Niedzwiedz (ret).
Ht 14:
Niels-Kristian Iversen, Robert Lambert, Nicolas Covatti, Leon Flint, Rohan Tungate (exc.2mins).
Ht 15:
Bartosz Smektala, Jacob Thorssell, Kyle Bickley, Glenn Moi.
Ht 16:
Craig Cook, Pontus Aspgren, Broc Nicol, Ondrej Smetana.
Ht 17:
Niels-Kristian Iversen, Glenn Moi, Ondrej Smetana, Dimitri Berge.
Ht 18:
Broc Nicol, Tero Aarnio, Jacob Thorssell, Leon Flint.
Ht 19:
Nicolas Covatti, Pontus Aspgren, Kyle Bickley, Leon Flint.
Ht 20:
Craig Cook, Robert Lambert, Chris Holder, Bartosz Smektala.
Run-off (2nd):
Niels-Kristian Iversen, Pontus Aspgren.


Points Key:   

X = excluded, T = excluded (tapes), M = excluded (two minutes), R = engine failure or retirement, N = non‑starter, DNR = did not ride in meeting

Heats Key: 

f.exc = excluded (fell), exc = excluded, exc.tapes = excluded (tapes), exc.2mins = excluded (two minutes), ret = engine failure or retirement, exc.unf = excluded (unfair riding), f.ns = fell (non‑starter in re‑run), ns = non‑starter



gbspeedway.com