gbspeedway.com


Grand Prix Qualification - 2019


Saturday June 8th 2019: Zarnovica - GP Qualification Round 2

Top 4 qualify for GP Challenge

1st - Anders Thomsen, 2nd - Martin Vaculik, 3rd - Peter Ljung, 4th - Matej Zagar

Referee: Artur Kusmierz (Poland)

Anders Thomsen
Denmark
3, 2, 3, 3, 3
14
Martin Vaculik
Slovakia
2, 3, 3, 3, 2
13
Peter Ljung
Sweden
3, 2, 3, 2, 2
12
+3
Matej Zagar
Slovenia
3, 1, 3, 2, 3
12
+2
Andzejs Lebedevs
Latvia
1, 3, 2, 1, 3
10
Jaroslaw Hampel
Poland
3, 3, 1, 1, 1
9
Krzysztof Buczkowski
Poland
0, 1, 2, 2, 3
8
Andrey Kudryashov
Russia
2, 0, 0, 3, 2
7
Eduard Krcmar
Czech Republic
1, 0, 1, 3, 0
5
Gleb Chugunov
Russia
1, 3, 0, 1, 0
5
Dan Bewley
Great Britain
1, 0, 2, 2, 0
5
Oleg Mihailov
Latvia
2, 2, 0, 0, 1
5
Andrey Karpov
Ukraine
T, 2, 1, R, 2
5
Josef Franc
Czech Republic
2, 1, 1, 0, 1
5
Norbert Magosi
Hungary
0, 1, 2, 0, 0
3
Joel Kling
Sweden
0, 0, 0, 1, 1
2
Jakub Valkovic (res)
Slovakia
0
0
Jan Mihalik (res)
Slovakia
DNR
0

Ht 1:
Anders Thomsen, Josef Franc, Andzejs Lebedevs, Joel Kling.
Ht 2:
Peter Ljung, Andrey Kudryashov, Eduard Krcmar, Jakub Valkovic, Andrey Karpov (exc.tapes).
Ht 3:
Matej Zagar, Oleg Mihailov, Gleb Chugunov, Krzysztof Buczkowski.
Ht 4:
Jaroslaw Hampel, Martin Vaculik, Dan Bewley, Norbert Magosi.
Ht 5:
Martin Vaculik, Anders Thomsen, Krzysztof Buczkowski, Andrey Kudryashov.
Ht 6:
Jaroslaw Hampel, Oleg Mihailov, Josef Franc, Eduard Krcmar.
Ht 7:
Gleb Chugunov, Andrey Karpov, Norbert Magosi, Joel Kling.
Ht 8:
Andzejs Lebedevs, Peter Ljung, Matej Zagar, Dan Bewley.
Ht 9:
Anders Thomsen, Dan Bewley, Eduard Krcmar, Gleb Chugunov.
Ht 10:
Matej Zagar, Norbert Magosi, Josef Franc, Andrey Kudryashov.
Ht 11:
Peter Ljung, Krzysztof Buczkowski, Jaroslaw Hampel, Joel Kling.
Ht 12:
Martin Vaculik, Andzejs Lebedevs, Andrey Karpov, Oleg Mihailov.
Ht 13:
Anders Thomsen, Matej Zagar, Jaroslaw Hampel, Andrey Karpov (ret).
Ht 14:
Martin Vaculik, Peter Ljung, Gleb Chugunov, Josef Franc.
Ht 15:
Andrey Kudryashov, Dan Bewley, Joel Kling, Oleg Mihailov.
Ht 16:
Eduard Krcmar, Krzysztof Buczkowski, Andzejs Lebedevs, Norbert Magosi.
Ht 17:
Anders Thomsen, Peter Ljung, Oleg Mihailov, Norbert Magosi.
Ht 18:
Krzysztof Buczkowski, Andrey Karpov, Josef Franc, Dan Bewley.
Ht 19:
Matej Zagar, Martin Vaculik, Joel Kling, Eduard Krcmar.
Ht 20:
Andzejs Lebedevs, Andrey Kudryashov, Jaroslaw Hampel, Gleb Chugunov.
Run-off (3rd):
Peter Ljung, Matej Zagar.


Points Key:   

X = excluded, T = excluded (tapes), M = excluded (two minutes), R = engine failure or retirement, N = non‑starter, DNR = did not ride in meeting

Heats Key: 

f.exc = excluded (fell), exc = excluded, exc.tapes = excluded (tapes), exc.2mins = excluded (two minutes), ret = engine failure or retirement, exc.unf = excluded (unfair riding), f.ns = fell (non‑starter in re‑run), ns = non‑starter



gbspeedway.com