gbspeedway.com


Grand Prix Qualification - 2019


Saturday June 8th 2019: Lamothe Landerron - GP Qualification Round 3

Top 4 qualify for GP Challenge

1st - David Bellego, 2nd - Chris Harris, 3rd - Mikkel Michelsen, 4th - Max Fricke

Referee: Krister Gardell (Sweden)

David Bellego
France
3, 3, 3, 2, 3
14
Chris Harris
Great Britain
2, 3, 3, 3, 2
13
Mikkel Michelsen
Denmark
3, 3, 1, 2, 3
12
+3
Max Fricke
Australia
3, X, 3, 3, 3
12
+2
Szymon Wozniak
Poland
1, 2, 3, 1, 3
10
Victor Kulakov
Russia
3, 2, 2, 1, 2
10
Oliver Berntzon
Sweden
1, 2, 2, 3, 1
9
Kai Huckenbeck
Germany
0, X, 2, 3, 2
7
Max Dilger
Germany
2, 1, 0, 2, 2
7
Bradley Wilson-Dean
New Zealand
0, 3, 0, 2, 1
6
Luke Becker
USA
2, 2, 1, 0, 1
6
Mathieu Tresarrieu
France
2, 1, 1, 0, 1
5
Zdenek Holub
Czech Republic
1, 1, 2, 1, 0
5
Jesse Mustonen
Finland
0, 1, 1, 0, R
2
Stephane Tresarrieu
France
1, 0, 0, 1
2
Nicolas Vicentin
Italy
R, 0, 0, 0, 0
0
Gaetan Stella (res)
France
0
0

Ht 1:
Max Fricke, Luke Becker, Oliver Berntzon, Kai Huckenbeck.
Ht 2:
David Bellego, Chris Harris, Szymon Wozniak, Nicolas Vicentin (ret).
Ht 3:
Victor Kulakov, Max Dilger, Zdenek Holub, Bradley Wilson-Dean.
Ht 4:
Mikkel Michelsen, Mathieu Tresarrieu, Stephane Tresarrieu, Jesse Mustonen.
Ht 5:
Bradley Wilson-Dean, Luke Becker, Mathieu Tresarrieu, Nicolas Vicentin.
Ht 6:
Mikkel Michelsen, Szymon Wozniak, Max Dilger, Max Fricke (exc).
Ht 7:
Chris Harris, Victor Kulakov, Jesse Mustonen, Kai Huckenbeck (f.exc).
Ht 8:
David Bellego, Oliver Berntzon, Zdenek Holub, Stephane Tresarrieu.
Ht 9:
Szymon Wozniak, Victor Kulakov, Luke Becker, Stephane Tresarrieu.
Ht 10:
Max Fricke, Zdenek Holub, Jesse Mustonen, Nicolas Vicentin.
Ht 11:
David Bellego, Kai Huckenbeck, Mikkel Michelsen, Bradley Wilson-Dean.
Ht 12:
Chris Harris, Oliver Berntzon, Mathieu Tresarrieu, Max Dilger.
Ht 13:
Chris Harris, Mikkel Michelsen, Zdenek Holub, Luke Becker.
Ht 14:
Max Fricke, David Bellego, Victor Kulakov, Mathieu Tresarrieu.
Ht 15:
Kai Huckenbeck, Max Dilger, Stephane Tresarrieu, Nicolas Vicentin.
Ht 16:
Oliver Berntzon, Bradley Wilson-Dean, Szymon Wozniak, Jesse Mustonen.
Ht 17:
David Bellego, Max Dilger, Luke Becker, Jesse Mustonen (ret).
Ht 18:
Max Fricke, Chris Harris, Bradley Wilson-Dean, Gaetan Stella.
Ht 19:
Szymon Wozniak, Kai Huckenbeck, Mathieu Tresarrieu, Zdenek Holub.
Ht 20:
Mikkel Michelsen, Victor Kulakov, Oliver Berntzon, Nicolas Vicentin.
Run-off (3rd):
Mikkel Michelsen, Max Fricke.


Points Key:   

X = excluded, T = excluded (tapes), M = excluded (two minutes), R = engine failure or retirement, N = non‑starter, DNR = did not ride in meeting

Heats Key: 

f.exc = excluded (fell), exc = excluded, exc.tapes = excluded (tapes), exc.2mins = excluded (two minutes), ret = engine failure or retirement, exc.unf = excluded (unfair riding), f.ns = fell (non‑starter in re‑run), ns = non‑starter



gbspeedway.com