gbspeedway.com


Grand Prix Qualification - 2019


Monday June 10th 2019: Abensberg - GP Qualification Round 4

Top 3 qualify for GP Challenge

1st - Martin Smolinski, 2nd - Aleksandr Loktaev, 3rd - Kenneth Bjerre, 4th - Timo Lahti

Referee: Jesper Steentoft (Denmark)

Martin Smolinski
Germany
3, 3, 3, 3, 3
15
Aleksandr Loktaev
Ukraine
3, 1, 3, 3, 3
13
+3
Kenneth Bjerre
Denmark
3, 3, 2, 2, 3
13
+R
Timo Lahti
Finland
2, 3, 1, 3, 2
11
Pawel Przedpelski
Poland
3, 3, 3, 0, 1
10
Jurica Pavlic
Croatia
1, 2, 2, 3, 2
10
Vaclav Milik
Czech Republic
2, 0, 3, 1, 3
9
Linus Sundstrom
Sweden
2, 2, 2, 2, 1
9
Mikkel Bech
Denmark
1, 2, 0, 1, 2
6
Michele Castagna
Italy
0, 2, 0, 1, 2
5
Tobias Busch
Germany
2, R, 0, 2, 1
5
Charles Wright
Great Britain
1, 1, 2, 0, 1
5
Matic Ivacic
Slovenia
1, 1, 1, 1, 0
4
Lasse Fredriksen
Norway
0, 0, 1, 2, 0
3
Roland Kovacs
Hungary
0, 1, 1, 0, 0
2
Ricards Ansviesulis
Latvia
0, 0, 0, 0, 0
0
Valentin Grobauer (res)
Germany
DNR
0
Danny Maassen (res)
Germany
DNR
0

Ht 1:
Martin Smolinski, Vaclav Milik, Matic Ivacic, Roland Kovacs.
Ht 2:
Kenneth Bjerre, Linus Sundstrom, Jurica Pavlic, Ricards Ansviesulis.
Ht 3:
Aleksandr Loktaev, Tobias Busch, Charles Wright, Lasse Fredriksen.
Ht 4:
Pawel Przedpelski, Timo Lahti, Mikkel Bech, Michele Castagna.
Ht 5:
Timo Lahti, Jurica Pavlic, Charles Wright, Vaclav Milik.
Ht 6:
Pawel Przedpelski, Linus Sundstrom, Matic Ivacic, Tobias Busch (ret).
Ht 7:
Kenneth Bjerre, Mikkel Bech, Roland Kovacs, Lasse Fredriksen.
Ht 8:
Martin Smolinski, Michele Castagna, Aleksandr Loktaev, Ricards Ansviesulis.
Ht 9:
Vaclav Milik, Linus Sundstrom, Lasse Fredriksen, Michele Castagna.
Ht 10:
Aleksandr Loktaev, Jurica Pavlic, Matic Ivacic, Mikkel Bech.
Ht 11:
Pawel Przedpelski, Charles Wright, Roland Kovacs, Ricards Ansviesulis.
Ht 12:
Martin Smolinski, Kenneth Bjerre, Timo Lahti, Tobias Busch.
Ht 13:
Aleksandr Loktaev, Kenneth Bjerre, Vaclav Milik, Pawel Przedpelski.
Ht 14:
Timo Lahti, Lasse Fredriksen, Matic Ivacic, Ricards Ansviesulis.
Ht 15:
Jurica Pavlic, Tobias Busch, Michele Castagna, Roland Kovacs.
Ht 16:
Martin Smolinski, Linus Sundstrom, Mikkel Bech, Charles Wright.
Ht 17:
Vaclav Milik, Mikkel Bech, Tobias Busch, Ricards Ansviesulis.
Ht 18:
Kenneth Bjerre, Michele Castagna, Charles Wright, Matic Ivacic.
Ht 19:
Aleksandr Loktaev, Timo Lahti, Linus Sundstrom, Roland Kovacs.
Ht 20:
Martin Smolinski, Jurica Pavlic, Pawel Przedpelski, Lasse Fredriksen.
Run-off (2nd):
Aleksandr Loktaev, Kenneth Bjerre (ret).


Points Key:   

X = excluded, T = excluded (tapes), M = excluded (two minutes), R = engine failure or retirement, N = non‑starter, DNR = did not ride in meeting

Heats Key: 

f.exc = excluded (fell), exc = excluded, exc.tapes = excluded (tapes), exc.2mins = excluded (two minutes), ret = engine failure or retirement, exc.unf = excluded (unfair riding), f.ns = fell (non‑starter in re‑run), ns = non‑starter



gbspeedway.com