Saturday May 25th 2019: Stralsund - World U21 Qualifier 2 1st - Frederik Jakobsen, 2nd - Dominik Kubera, 3rd - Nick Skorja, 4th - Tim Sorensen |
Frederik Jakobsen | 3, 3, 3, 2, 3 | 14 | +3 | |
Dominik Kubera | 3, 3, 3, 3, 2 | 14 | +2 | |
Nick Skorja | 1, 1, 3, 3, 3 | 11 | +3 | |
Tim Sorensen | 3, 3, 2, 2, 1 | 11 | +2 | |
Dominik Moser | 3, 1, 2, 0, 3 | 9 | ||
Lukas Fienhage | 2, 2, 3, 0, 2 | 9 | ||
Luke Becker | 2, 1, 2, 1, 3 | 9 | ||
Christoffer Selvin | 1, 3, 1, 2, 1 | 8 | ||
Roman Lakhbaum | 2, 2, 1, 1, 2 | 8 | ||
Zach Wajtknecht | 1, 2, 0, 2, 2 | 7 | ||
Broc Nicol | 1, 0, 0, 3, 1 | 5 | ||
Matthew Gilmore | 0, 2, 2, 1, R | 5 | ||
Daniel Klima | 0, 0, 1, 3, 0 | 4 | ||
Drew Kemp | 2, 0, 0, 0, 1 | 3 | ||
Timi Salonen | 0, 0, 0, 1, 0 | 1 | ||
Gaetan Stella | 0, 1, M, 0, 0 | 1 | ||
Leon Arnheim (res) | 1 | 1 |
Ht 1: | Tim Sorensen, Luke Becker, Nick Skorja, Daniel Klima. |
Ht 2: | Dominik Kubera, Lukas Fienhage, Zach Wajtknecht, Matthew Gilmore. |
Ht 3: | Dominik Moser, Drew Kemp, Broc Nicol, Gaetan Stella. |
Ht 4: | Frederik Jakobsen, Roman Lakhbaum, Christoffer Selvin, Timi Salonen. |
Ht 5: | Christoffer Selvin, Zach Wajtknecht, Luke Becker, Broc Nicol. |
Ht 6: | Frederik Jakobsen, Lukas Fienhage, Nick Skorja, Drew Kemp. |
Ht 7: | Dominik Kubera, Roman Lakhbaum, Gaetan Stella, Daniel Klima. |
Ht 8: | Tim Sorensen, Matthew Gilmore, Dominik Moser, Timi Salonen. |
Ht 9: | Lukas Fienhage, Luke Becker, Leon Arnheim, Timi Salonen, Gaetan Stella (exc.2mins). |
Ht 10: | Nick Skorja, Dominik Moser, Roman Lakhbaum, Zach Wajtknecht. |
Ht 11: | Frederik Jakobsen, Matthew Gilmore, Daniel Klima, Broc Nicol. |
Ht 12: | Dominik Kubera, Tim Sorensen, Christoffer Selvin, Drew Kemp. |
Ht 13: | Dominik Kubera, Frederik Jakobsen, Luke Becker, Dominik Moser. |
Ht 14: | Nick Skorja, Christoffer Selvin, Matthew Gilmore, Gaetan Stella. |
Ht 15: | Daniel Klima, Zach Wajtknecht, Timi Salonen, Drew Kemp. |
Ht 16: | Broc Nicol, Tim Sorensen, Roman Lakhbaum, Lukas Fienhage. |
Ht 17: | Luke Becker, Roman Lakhbaum, Drew Kemp, Matthew Gilmore (ret). |
Ht 18: | Nick Skorja, Dominik Kubera, Broc Nicol, Timi Salonen. |
Ht 19: | Dominik Moser, Lukas Fienhage, Christoffer Selvin, Daniel Klima. |
Ht 20: | Frederik Jakobsen, Zach Wajtknecht, Tim Sorensen, Gaetan Stella. |
Run-off (3rd): | Nick Skorja, Tim Sorensen. |
Run-off (1st): | Frederik Jakobsen, Dominik Kubera. |
Points Key: |
X = excluded, T = excluded (tapes), M = excluded (two minutes), R = engine failure or retirement, N = non‑starter, DNR = did not ride in meeting |
Heats Key: |
f.exc = excluded (fell), exc = excluded, exc.tapes = excluded (tapes), exc.2mins = excluded (two minutes), ret = engine failure or retirement, exc.unf = excluded (unfair riding), f.ns = fell (non‑starter in re‑run), ns = non‑starter |