gbspeedway.com


World U21 Championship - 2019


Friday October 4th 2019: Pardubice - World U21 Final 3

1st - Gleb Chugunov, 2nd - Bartosz Smektala, 3rd - Maksym Drabik, 4th - Jaimon Lidsey

Referee: Giuseppe Grandi (Italy)

Bartosz Smektala
Poland
3, 2, 3, 2, 2, 3, 2
17
Jaimon Lidsey
Australia
1, 3, 3, 3, 2, 3, 0
15
Maksym Drabik
Poland
2, 3, 2, 3, 1, 2, 1
14
Gleb Chugunov
Russia
0, 0, 2, 3, 3, 2, 3
13
Jonas Jeppesen
Denmark
3, 2, 2, 2, 1, 1
11
Robert Lambert
Great Britain
3, 3, 0, 2, 3, 0
11
Jan Kvech
Czech Republic
3, 2, 3, 1, 0, 1
10
Dominik Kubera
Poland
2, 3, 1, 0, 3, 0
9
Patrick Hansen
Denmark
1, 1, 2, 3, 1
8
Frederik Jakobsen
Denmark
2, 2, 1, 1, 2
8
Rafal Karczmarz
Poland
1, 0, 1, 2, 3
7
Petr Chlupac
Czech Republic
2, 1, 0, 1, 2
6
Wiktor Lampart
Poland
0, 1, 3, 0, 0
4
Tim Sorensen
Denmark
1, 1, 1, 0, 0
3
Nick Skorja
Slovenia
0, 0, 0, 1, 1
2
Dominik Moser
Germany
0, 0, 0, 0, 0
0
Patrik Mikel (res)
Czech Republic
DNR
0
Daniel Silhan (res)
Czech Republic
DNR
0

Ht 1:
Robert Lambert, Dominik Kubera, Rafal Karczmarz, Nick Skorja.
Ht 2:
Jan Kvech, Frederik Jakobsen, Jaimon Lidsey, Dominik Moser.
Ht 3:
Jonas Jeppesen, Maksym Drabik, Patrick Hansen, Gleb Chugunov.
Ht 4:
Bartosz Smektala, Petr Chlupac, Tim Sorensen, Wiktor Lampart.
Ht 5:
Robert Lambert, Jan Kvech, Wiktor Lampart, Gleb Chugunov.
Ht 6:
Maksym Drabik, Frederik Jakobsen, Petr Chlupac, Nick Skorja.
Ht 7:
Dominik Kubera, Jonas Jeppesen, Tim Sorensen, Dominik Moser.
Ht 8:
Jaimon Lidsey, Bartosz Smektala, Patrick Hansen, Rafal Karczmarz.
Ht 9:
Bartosz Smektala, Jonas Jeppesen, Frederik Jakobsen, Robert Lambert.
Ht 10:
Jan Kvech, Patrick Hansen, Tim Sorensen, Nick Skorja.
Ht 11:
Jaimon Lidsey, Gleb Chugunov, Dominik Kubera, Petr Chlupac.
Ht 12:
Wiktor Lampart, Maksym Drabik, Rafal Karczmarz, Dominik Moser.
Ht 13:
Patrick Hansen, Robert Lambert, Petr Chlupac, Dominik Moser.
Ht 14:
Jaimon Lidsey, Jonas Jeppesen, Nick Skorja, Wiktor Lampart.
Ht 15:
Maksym Drabik, Bartosz Smektala, Jan Kvech, Dominik Kubera.
Ht 16:
Gleb Chugunov, Rafal Karczmarz, Frederik Jakobsen, Tim Sorensen.
Ht 17:
Robert Lambert, Jaimon Lidsey, Maksym Drabik, Tim Sorensen.
Ht 18:
Gleb Chugunov, Bartosz Smektala, Nick Skorja, Dominik Moser.
Ht 19:
Dominik Kubera, Frederik Jakobsen, Patrick Hansen, Wiktor Lampart.
Ht 20:
Rafal Karczmarz, Petr Chlupac, Jonas Jeppesen, Jan Kvech.
Semi-final 1:
Jaimon Lidsey, Maksym Drabik, Jan Kvech, Dominik Kubera.
Semi-final 2:
Bartosz Smektala, Gleb Chugunov, Jonas Jeppesen, Robert Lambert.
Final:
Gleb Chugunov, Bartosz Smektala, Maksym Drabik, Jaimon Lidsey.
Silver Medal:
Bartosz Smektala, Dominik Kubera.


Points Key:   

X = excluded, T = excluded (tapes), M = excluded (two minutes), R = engine failure or retirement, N = non‑starter, DNR = did not ride in meeting

Heats Key: 

f.exc = excluded (fell), exc = excluded, exc.tapes = excluded (tapes), exc.2mins = excluded (two minutes), ret = engine failure or retirement, exc.unf = excluded (unfair riding), f.ns = fell (non‑starter in re‑run), ns = non‑starter



gbspeedway.com