gbspeedway.com

Speedway of Nations - 2019


Saturday May 11th 2019: Belle Vue - Speedway of Nations Race-Off 2

Great Britain, Australia and Denmark qualify for Speedway of Nations finals


Great Britain 26
Tai Woffinden
3, 1, 2, 3, 3
12
Craig Cook
2, 2, 2, 2
8
Robert Lambert
3, 3, T
6
 
Australia 22
Chris Holder
1, 1, 3, 2, 2
9
Max Fricke
3, 3, 2, 2, 1, 1
12
Jaimon Lidsey
1
1
 
Denmark 22
Niels-Kristian Iversen
3, 3, 3, 3, 0, 3
15
Leon Madsen
R, 0, R, 3, 2
5
Frederik Jakobsen
2
2
 
France 16
David Bellego
1, 2, 1, 2, 3, 1
10
Dimitri Berge
0, 3, 0, 1, 2
6
Gaetan Stella
0
0
 
USA 16
Austin Novratil
0, 0, 1
1
Luke Becker
2, 1, 1, 2, 3, 2
11
Broc Nicol
0, 1, 3
4
 
Latvia 16
Andzejs Lebedevs
2, 3, 3, 3, 2, 1
14
Evgenijs Kostigovs
1, 1, 0, 0, 0
2
Oleg Mihailov
0
0
 
Finland 8
Jesse Mustonen
0, 0, 0, 0, 0
0
Tero Aarnio
2, 2, 1, 1, 1, 1
8
Timi Salonen
M
0

Ht 1:
Max Fricke, Tero Aarnio, Chris Holder, Timi Salonen (exc.2mins).
Ht 2:
Niels-Kristian Iversen, Andzejs Lebedevs, Evgenijs Kostigovs, Leon Madsen (ret).
Ht 3:
Tai Woffinden, Craig Cook, David Bellego, Dimitri Berge.
Ht 4:
Max Fricke, Luke Becker, Jaimon Lidsey, Austin Novratil.
Ht 5:
Andzejs Lebedevs, Tero Aarnio, Evgenijs Kostigovs, Jesse Mustonen.
Ht 6:
Niels-Kristian Iversen, Craig Cook, Tai Woffinden, Leon Madsen.
Ht 7:
Dimitri Berge, David Bellego, Luke Becker, Broc Nicol.
Ht 8:
Andzejs Lebedevs, Max Fricke, Chris Holder, Oleg Mihailov.
Ht 9:
Niels-Kristian Iversen, Frederik Jakobsen, Tero Aarnio, Jesse Mustonen.
Ht 10:
Robert Lambert, Craig Cook, Luke Becker, Austin Novratil.
Ht 11:
Chris Holder, Max Fricke, David Bellego, Dimitri Berge.
Ht 12:
Robert Lambert, Tai Woffinden, Tero Aarnio, Jesse Mustonen.
Ht 13:
Andzejs Lebedevs, David Bellego, Dimitri Berge, Evgenijs Kostigovs.
Ht 14:
Niels-Kristian Iversen, Luke Becker, Austin Novratil, Leon Madsen (ret).
Ht 15:
Tai Woffinden, Chris Holder, Max Fricke, Robert Lambert (exc.tapes).
Ht 16:
David Bellego, Dimitri Berge, Tero Aarnio, Jesse Mustonen.
Ht 17:
Luke Becker, Andzejs Lebedevs, Broc Nicol, Evgenijs Kostigovs.
Ht 18:
Leon Madsen, Chris Holder, Max Fricke, Niels-Kristian Iversen.
Ht 19:
Broc Nicol, Luke Becker, Tero Aarnio, Jesse Mustonen.
Ht 20:
Tai Woffinden, Craig Cook, Andzejs Lebedevs, Evgenijs Kostigovs.
Ht 21:
Niels-Kristian Iversen, Leon Madsen, David Bellego, Gaetan Stella.
Race-off (4th):
Luke Becker, David Bellego, Dimitri Berge, Broc Nicol.
Race-off (3rd):
Leon Madsen, Dimitri Berge, Niels-Kristian Iversen, David Bellego.

Points Key:   

X = excluded, T = excluded (tapes), M = excluded (two minutes), R = engine failure or retirement, N = non‑starter, DNR = did not ride in meeting

Heats Key: 

f.exc = excluded (fell), exc = excluded, exc.tapes = excluded (tapes), exc.2mins = excluded (two minutes), ret = engine failure or retirement, exc.unf = excluded (unfair riding), f.ns = fell (non‑starter in re‑run), ns = non‑starter



gbspeedway.com