gbspeedway.com
MENU

Saturday September 26th 2020: Gustrow - European U19 Pairs Cup

1st - Czech Republic, 2nd - Latvia, 3rd - Poland


Czech Republic 23
Jan Kvech
1, 3, 3, 2, 2, 1
12
Petr Chlupac
2, 2, 3, 0
7
Daniel Klima
1, 3
4
 
MC Gustrow (not classified) 22
Norick Blodorn
1, 1, 3, 3, 0, 3
11
Ben Ernst
3, 3, 0, 0, 3, 2
11
Lukas Wegner
DNR
0
 
Latvia 20
Ernest Matjuszonoks
2, 1, 0, 0
3
Ricards Ansviesulis
3, 3, 3, 2, 3, 2
16
Francis Gusts
0, 1
1
 
Poland 19
Jakub Miskowiak
0, 2, 1
3
Mateusz Cierniak
3, 0, 3, 3, 2, 3
14
Mateusz Swidnicki
1, 1, 0
2
 
Denmark 17
Marcus Birkemose
2, 1, 2, 1
6
Esben Hjerrild
0, R, 2, 3, 3
8
Emil Breum
0, 1, 2
3
 
Sweden 14
Philip Hellstrom-Bangs
2, 1
3
Noel Wahlqvist
0, 3, 1, X, 1
5
Casper Henriksson
0, 2, 0, 2, 2
6
 
Great Britain 11
Jordan Palin
1, 2, 1, 2, 1, 0
7
Jason Edwards
0, 1, 2, 0, 0, 1
4

Ht 1:
Ricards Ansviesulis, Ernest Matjuszonoks, Jordan Palin, Jason Edwards.
Ht 2:
Ben Ernst, Philip Hellstrom-Bangs, Norick Blodorn, Noel Wahlqvist.
Ht 3:
Mateusz Cierniak, Petr Chlupac, Jan Kvech, Jakub Miskowiak.
Ht 4:
Ricards Ansviesulis, Marcus Birkemose, Ernest Matjuszonoks, Esben Hjerrild.
Ht 5:
Noel Wahlqvist, Jordan Palin, Jason Edwards, Casper Henriksson.
Ht 6:
Ben Ernst, Jakub Miskowiak, Norick Blodorn, Mateusz Cierniak.
Ht 7:
Jan Kvech, Petr Chlupac, Marcus Birkemose, Emil Breum.
Ht 8:
Ricards Ansviesulis, Casper Henriksson, Philip Hellstrom-Bangs, Ernest Matjuszonoks.
Ht 9:
Norick Blodorn, Jason Edwards, Jordan Palin, Ben Ernst.
Ht 10:
Mateusz Cierniak, Marcus Birkemose, Jakub Miskowiak, Esben Hjerrild (ret).
Ht 11:
Jan Kvech, Ricards Ansviesulis, Daniel Klima, Francis Gusts.
Ht 12:
Mateusz Cierniak, Jordan Palin, Mateusz Swidnicki, Jason Edwards.
Ht 13:
Petr Chlupac, Jan Kvech, Noel Wahlqvist, Casper Henriksson.
Ht 14:
Norick Blodorn, Esben Hjerrild, Marcus Birkemose, Ben Ernst.
Ht 15:
Ricards Ansviesulis, Mateusz Cierniak, Mateusz Swidnicki, Ernest Matjuszonoks.
Ht 16:
Daniel Klima, Jan Kvech, Jordan Palin, Jason Edwards.
Ht 17:
Esben Hjerrild, Casper Henriksson, Emil Breum, Noel Wahlqvist (f.exc).
Ht 18:
Ben Ernst, Ricards Ansviesulis, Francis Gusts, Norick Blodorn.
Ht 19:
Esben Hjerrild, Emil Breum, Jason Edwards, Jordan Palin.
Ht 20:
Mateusz Cierniak, Casper Henriksson, Noel Wahlqvist, Mateusz Swidnicki.
Ht 21:
Norick Blodorn, Ben Ernst, Jan Kvech, Petr Chlupac.

Points Key:   

X = excluded, T = excluded (tapes), M = excluded (two minutes), R = engine failure or retirement, N = non‑starter, DNR = did not ride in meeting

Heats Key: 

f.exc = excluded (fell), exc = excluded, exc.tapes = excluded (tapes), exc.2mins = excluded (two minutes), ret = engine failure or retirement, exc.unf = excluded (unfair riding), f.ns = fell (non‑starter in re‑run), ns = non‑starter



gbspeedway.com