gbspeedway.com
MENU

World U21 Team Championship - 2020


Saturday September 5th 2020: Outrup - World U21 Team Championship Final

Poland 46
Denmark 42
Great Britain 32
Latvia 6


Poland 46
Wiktor Lampart
2, 3, 2, 3, 3
13
Norbert Krakowiak
F
0
Wiktor Trofimov
2, 2, 3, 2
9
Jakub Miskowiak
1, 1, 2, 3, 3
10
Dominik Kubera
6^, 1, 3, 1, 3
14
 
Denmark 42
Mads Hansen
3, 2, 3, 1, 1
10
Jonas Seifert-Salk
3, 3, 1, 2, 1
10
Marcus Birkemose
3, 1
4
Tim Sorensen
3, 3, 3, 2, 2
13
Matias Nielsen
2, 1, 2
5

Great Britain 32
Dan Bewley
2, 2, 3, 6^, 2, 2
17
Drew Kemp
1, 2, 1, 1
5
Jordan Palin
1, 1
2
Tom Brennan
1, 2, R, 1, 2, 1
7
Leon Flint
1, 0
1
 

Latvia 6
Francis Gusts
X, 0, 0, 0, 3
3
Ernest Matjuszonoks
0, 0, 1, 0, R
1
Daniil Kolodinski
X
0
Ricards Ansviesulis
2, 0, 0, F, 0
2
Oleg Mihailov
0, 0, 0, 0
0

Ht 1:
Mads Hansen, Ricards Ansviesulis, Tom Brennan, Norbert Krakowiak (f).
Ht 2:
Jonas Seifert-Salk, Wiktor Lampart, Jordan Palin, Daniil Kolodinski (f.exc).
Ht 3:
Tim Sorensen, Wiktor Trofimov, Drew Kemp, Francis Gusts (f.exc).
Ht 4:
Marcus Birkemose, Dan Bewley, Jakub Miskowiak, Ernest Matjuszonoks.
Ht 5:
Jonas Seifert-Salk, Tom Brennan, Jakub Miskowiak, Francis Gusts.
Ht 6:
Dominik Kubera^, Mads Hansen, Leon Flint, Ernest Matjuszonoks.
Ht 7:
Wiktor Lampart, Drew Kemp, Marcus Birkemose, Ricards Ansviesulis.
Ht 8:
Tim Sorensen, Dan Bewley, Dominik Kubera, Oleg Mihailov.
Ht 9:
Tim Sorensen, Wiktor Lampart, Ernest Matjuszonoks, Tom Brennan (ret).
Ht 10:
Dominik Kubera, Matias Nielsen, Jordan Palin, Francis Gusts.
Ht 11:
Mads Hansen, Jakub Miskowiak, Drew Kemp, Oleg Mihailov.
Ht 12:
Dan Bewley, Wiktor Trofimov, Jonas Seifert-Salk, Ricards Ansviesulis.
Ht 13:
Jakub Miskowiak, Tim Sorensen, Tom Brennan, Ricards Ansviesulis (f).
Ht 14:
Wiktor Trofimov, Tom Brennan, Matias Nielsen, Oleg Mihailov.
Ht 15:
Dan Bewley^, Jonas Seifert-Salk, Dominik Kubera, Ernest Matjuszonoks.
Ht 16:
Wiktor Lampart, Dan Bewley, Mads Hansen, Francis Gusts.
Ht 17:
Jakub Miskowiak, Matias Nielsen, Drew Kemp, Ricards Ansviesulis.
Ht 18:
Francis Gusts, Wiktor Trofimov, Mads Hansen, Leon Flint.
Ht 19:
Wiktor Lampart, Tim Sorensen, Tom Brennan, Ernest Matjuszonoks (ret).
Ht 20:
Dominik Kubera, Dan Bewley, Jonas Seifert-Salk, Oleg Mihailov.

Points Key:   

X = excluded, T = excluded (tapes), M = excluded (two minutes), R = engine failure or retirement, N = non‑starter in re‑run, ^ = tactical ride (points doubled), DNR = did not ride in meeting.

Heats Key: 

f.exc = excluded (fell), exc = excluded, exc.tapes = excluded (tapes), exc.2mins = excluded (two minutes), ret = engine failure or retirement, exc.unf = excluded (unfair riding), f.ns = fell (non‑starter in re‑run), ns = non‑starter in re‑run, ^ = tactical ride (points doubled)




gbspeedway.com