gbspeedway.com
MENU

Grand Prix - 2020


Saturday August 29th 2020: Wroclaw - Polish Grand Prix

1st - Maciej Janowski, 2nd - Tai Woffinden, 3rd - Bartosz Zmarzlik, 4th - Fredrik Lindgren


Poland
3, 3, 1, 3, 3, 3, 3
19
Great Britain
1, 2, 2, 3, 2, 3, 2
15
Poland
1, 1, 3, 3, 3, 2, 1
14
Russia
3, 0, 3, 3, 3, 1
13
Denmark
1, 2, 3, 2, 2, 1
11
Sweden
3, 3, 2, 1, 0, 2, 0
11
Australia
0, 3, 2, 1, 2, 0
8
Russia
2, 2, 2, 2, X, 0
8
Poland
2, 3, 0, 0, 2
7
Denmark
3, 2, 0, 2, 0
7
Denmark
0, 1, 3, 2, 1
7
Russia
2, 0, 1, 0, 3
6
Slovenia
0, 1, 1, 1, 1
4
Slovakia
1, 1, 1, 0, 1
4
Australia
2, 0, 0, 0, 1
3
Sweden
0, 0, 0, 1, 0
1
Michal Curzytek (res)
Poland
DNR
0
Przemyslaw Liszka (res)
Poland
DNR
0

Ht 1:
Maciej Janowski, Jason Doyle, Martin Vaculik, Leon Madsen.
Ht 2:
Mikkel Michelsen, Gleb Chugunov, Niels-Kristian Iversen, Max Fricke.
Ht 3:
Fredrik Lindgren, Patryk Dudek, Bartosz Zmarzlik, Antonio Lindback.
Ht 4:
Artem Laguta, Emil Sayfutdinov, Tai Woffinden, Matej Zagar.
Ht 5:
Maciej Janowski, Gleb Chugunov, Bartosz Zmarzlik, Artem Laguta.
Ht 6:
Fredrik Lindgren, Niels-Kristian Iversen, Leon Madsen, Emil Sayfutdinov.
Ht 7:
Patryk Dudek, Mikkel Michelsen, Matej Zagar, Jason Doyle.
Ht 8:
Max Fricke, Tai Woffinden, Martin Vaculik, Antonio Lindback.
Ht 9:
Niels-Kristian Iversen, Tai Woffinden, Maciej Janowski, Patryk Dudek.
Ht 10:
Leon Madsen, Gleb Chugunov, Matej Zagar, Antonio Lindback.
Ht 11:
Bartosz Zmarzlik, Max Fricke, Emil Sayfutdinov, Jason Doyle.
Ht 12:
Artem Laguta, Fredrik Lindgren, Martin Vaculik, Mikkel Michelsen.
Ht 13:
Maciej Janowski, Mikkel Michelsen, Antonio Lindback, Emil Sayfutdinov.
Ht 14:
Artem Laguta, Leon Madsen, Max Fricke, Patryk Dudek.
Ht 15:
Tai Woffinden, Gleb Chugunov, Fredrik Lindgren, Jason Doyle.
Ht 16:
Bartosz Zmarzlik, Niels-Kristian Iversen, Matej Zagar, Martin Vaculik.
Ht 17:
Maciej Janowski, Max Fricke, Matej Zagar, Fredrik Lindgren.
Ht 18:
Bartosz Zmarzlik, Tai Woffinden, Leon Madsen, Mikkel Michelsen.
Ht 19:
Artem Laguta, Niels-Kristian Iversen, Jason Doyle, Antonio Lindback.
Ht 20:
Emil Sayfutdinov, Patryk Dudek, Martin Vaculik, Gleb Chugunov (exc).
Semi-final 1:
Maciej Janowski, Fredrik Lindgren, Niels-Kristian Iversen, Max Fricke.
Semi-final 2:
Tai Woffinden, Bartosz Zmarzlik, Artem Laguta, Gleb Chugunov.
Final:
Maciej Janowski, Tai Woffinden, Bartosz Zmarzlik, Fredrik Lindgren.


Points Key:   

X = excluded, T = excluded (tapes), M = excluded (two minutes), R = engine failure or retirement, N = non‑starter, DNR = did not ride in meeting

Heats Key: 

f.exc = excluded (fell), exc = excluded, exc.tapes = excluded (tapes), exc.2mins = excluded (two minutes), ret = engine failure or retirement, exc.unf = excluded (unfair riding), f.ns = fell (non‑starter in re‑run), ns = non‑starter



gbspeedway.com