gbspeedway.com
MENU

Grand Prix - 2020


Saturday September 12th 2020: Gorzow - Polish Grand Prix

1st - Fredrik Lindgren, 2nd - Leon Madsen, 3rd - Jason Doyle, 4th - Emil Sayfutdinov

Referee: Jesper Steentoft (Denmark)

Sweden
2, 3, 3, 2, 2, 2, 3
17
Australia
2, 3, 2, 3, 2, 3, 1
16
Denmark
3, 2, 0, 3, 3, 2, 2
15
Poland
3, 3, 3, 3, 1, 1
14
Russia
1, 0, 3, 3, 3, 3, 0
13
Slovakia
3, 2, 2, 1, 3, 1
12
Great Britain
3, 2, 1, 2, 3, 0
11
Poland
2, 3, 2, 0, 2, 0
9
Australia
2, 1, 2, 1, 2
8
Denmark
0, 1, 3, 1, 1
6
Slovenia
1, 1, 1, 1, 1
5
Russia
1, 2, 0, 0, 0
3
Denmark
0, 1, 0, 2, 0
3
Sweden
R, 0, 1, 2, 0
3
Denmark
1, 0, 1, R, 0
2
Poland
T, 0, 0, 0, 1
1
Rafal Karczmarz (res)
Poland
0
0
Wiktor Jasinski (res)
Poland
DNR
0

Ht 1:
Leon Madsen, Jason Doyle, Artem Laguta, Rafal Karczmarz, Patryk Dudek (exc.tapes).
Ht 2:
Martin Vaculik, Maciej Janowski, Emil Sayfutdinov, Antonio Lindback (ret).
Ht 3:
Bartosz Zmarzlik, Fredrik Lindgren, Matej Zagar, Anders Thomsen.
Ht 4:
Tai Woffinden, Max Fricke, Mikkel Michelsen, Niels-Kristian Iversen.
Ht 5:
Bartosz Zmarzlik, Leon Madsen, Max Fricke, Emil Sayfutdinov.
Ht 6:
Jason Doyle, Martin Vaculik, Anders Thomsen, Mikkel Michelsen.
Ht 7:
Fredrik Lindgren, Artem Laguta, Niels-Kristian Iversen, Antonio Lindback.
Ht 8:
Maciej Janowski, Tai Woffinden, Matej Zagar, Patryk Dudek.
Ht 9:
Fredrik Lindgren, Martin Vaculik, Tai Woffinden, Leon Madsen.
Ht 10:
Emil Sayfutdinov, Jason Doyle, Matej Zagar, Niels-Kristian Iversen.
Ht 11:
Bartosz Zmarzlik, Maciej Janowski, Mikkel Michelsen, Artem Laguta.
Ht 12:
Anders Thomsen, Max Fricke, Antonio Lindback, Patryk Dudek.
Ht 13:
Leon Madsen, Antonio Lindback, Matej Zagar, Mikkel Michelsen (ret).
Ht 14:
Jason Doyle, Fredrik Lindgren, Max Fricke, Maciej Janowski.
Ht 15:
Emil Sayfutdinov, Tai Woffinden, Anders Thomsen, Artem Laguta.
Ht 16:
Bartosz Zmarzlik, Niels-Kristian Iversen, Martin Vaculik, Patryk Dudek.
Ht 17:
Leon Madsen, Maciej Janowski, Anders Thomsen, Niels-Kristian Iversen.
Ht 18:
Tai Woffinden, Jason Doyle, Bartosz Zmarzlik, Antonio Lindback.
Ht 19:
Martin Vaculik, Max Fricke, Matej Zagar, Artem Laguta.
Ht 20:
Emil Sayfutdinov, Fredrik Lindgren, Patryk Dudek, Mikkel Michelsen.
Semi-final 1:
Emil Sayfutdinov, Leon Madsen, Bartosz Zmarzlik, Tai Woffinden.
Semi-final 2:
Jason Doyle, Fredrik Lindgren, Martin Vaculik, Maciej Janowski.
Final:
Fredrik Lindgren, Leon Madsen, Jason Doyle, Emil Sayfutdinov.


Points Key:   

X = excluded, T = excluded (tapes), M = excluded (two minutes), R = engine failure or retirement, N = non‑starter, DNR = did not ride in meeting

Heats Key: 

f.exc = excluded (fell), exc = excluded, exc.tapes = excluded (tapes), exc.2mins = excluded (two minutes), ret = engine failure or retirement, exc.unf = excluded (unfair riding), f.ns = fell (non‑starter in re‑run), ns = non‑starter



gbspeedway.com