gbspeedway.com
MENU

Grand Prix - 2020


Friday August 28th 2020: Wroclaw - Polish Grand Prix

1st - Artem Laguta, 2nd - Maciej Janowski, 3rd - Fredrik Lindgren, 4th - Tai Woffinden


Russia
3, 3, 3, 3, 2, 3, 3
20
Poland
3, 2, 1, 3, 3, 3, 2
17
Denmark
3, 3, 2, 1, 3, 1
13
Great Britain
2, 3, 2, 2, 1, 2, 0
12
Poland
2, 3, 0, 2, 3, 1
11
Russia
3, 2, 3, 3, 0, 0
11
Slovakia
2, 2, 3, 3, 1, 0
11
Sweden
1, 1, 3, 2, X, 2, 1
10
Slovenia
2, 0, 1, 1, 2
6
Russia
T, 2, 1, 2, 1
6
Australia
0, 1, 1, 0, 3
5
Poland
1, 0, 2, 0, 2
5
Denmark
1, 1, 0, 1, 2
5
Denmark
0, 0, 2, 0, 1
3
Australia
0, 1, 0, 1, 0
2
Sweden
1, 0, 0, 0, 0
1
Przemyslaw Liszka (res)
Poland
0
0
Michal Curzytek (res)
Poland
T
0

Ht 1:
Artem Laguta, Tai Woffinden, Antonio Lindback, Niels-Kristian Iversen.
Ht 2:
Leon Madsen, Matej Zagar, Mikkel Michelsen, Max Fricke.
Ht 3:
Maciej Janowski, Bartosz Zmarzlik, Patryk Dudek, Jason Doyle.
Ht 4:
Emil Sayfutdinov, Martin Vaculik, Fredrik Lindgren, Przemyslaw Liszka, Gleb Chugunov (exc.tapes), Michal Curzytek (exc.tapes)
Ht 5:
Bartosz Zmarzlik, Martin Vaculik, Mikkel Michelsen, Niels-Kristian Iversen.
Ht 6:
Tai Woffinden, Gleb Chugunov, Max Fricke, Patryk Dudek.
Ht 7:
Artem Laguta, Emil Sayfutdinov, Jason Doyle, Matej Zagar.
Ht 8:
Leon Madsen, Maciej Janowski, Fredrik Lindgren, Antonio Lindback.
Ht 9:
Fredrik Lindgren, Niels-Kristian Iversen, Jason Doyle, Max Fricke.
Ht 10:
Emil Sayfutdinov, Tai Woffinden, Maciej Janowski, Mikkel Michelsen.
Ht 11:
Artem Laguta, Leon Madsen, Gleb Chugunov, Bartosz Zmarzlik.
Ht 12:
Martin Vaculik, Patryk Dudek, Matej Zagar, Antonio Lindback.
Ht 13:
Maciej Janowski, Gleb Chugunov, Matej Zagar, Niels-Kristian Iversen.
Ht 14:
Martin Vaculik, Tai Woffinden, Leon Madsen, Jason Doyle.
Ht 15:
Artem Laguta, Fredrik Lindgren, Mikkel Michelsen, Patryk Dudek.
Ht 16:
Emil Sayfutdinov, Bartosz Zmarzlik, Max Fricke, Antonio Lindback.
Ht 17:
Leon Madsen, Patryk Dudek, Niels-Kristian Iversen, Emil Sayfutdinov.
Ht 18:
Bartosz Zmarzlik, Matej Zagar, Tai Woffinden, Fredrik Lindgren (exc).
Ht 19:
Maciej Janowski, Artem Laguta, Martin Vaculik, Max Fricke.
Ht 20:
Jason Doyle, Mikkel Michelsen, Gleb Chugunov, Antonio Lindback.
Semi-final 1:
Artem Laguta, Tai Woffinden, Bartosz Zmarzlik, Emil Sayfutdinov.
Semi-final 2:
Maciej Janowski, Fredrik Lindgren, Leon Madsen, Martin Vaculik.
Final:
Artem Laguta, Maciej Janowski, Fredrik Lindgren, Tai Woffinden.


Points Key:   

X = excluded, T = excluded (tapes), M = excluded (two minutes), R = engine failure or retirement, N = non‑starter, DNR = did not ride in meeting

Heats Key: 

f.exc = excluded (fell), exc = excluded, exc.tapes = excluded (tapes), exc.2mins = excluded (two minutes), ret = engine failure or retirement, exc.unf = excluded (unfair riding), f.ns = fell (non‑starter in re‑run), ns = non‑starter



gbspeedway.com