gbspeedway.com
MENU

Grand Prix - 2020


Friday September 11th 2020: Gorzow - Polish Grand Prix

1st - Bartosz Zmarzlik, 2nd - Jason Doyle, 3rd - Fredrik Lindgren, 4th - Leon Madsen

Referee: Jesper Steentoft (Denmark)

Poland
3, 3, 3, 3, 2, 3, 3
20
Sweden
2, 3, 3, 2, 1, 2, 1
14
Slovakia
3, 2, 2, 3, 2, 1
13
Australia
0, 2, 1, 3, 2, 2, 2
12
Denmark
2, 3, 0, 1, 3, 3, 0
12
Great Britain
1, 2, 3, 2, 3, 1
12
Poland
2, 0, 3, 0, 3, 0
8
Slovenia
2, 2, 2, 2, 0, 0
8
Russia
0, 0, 2, 2, 3
7
Russia
0, 1, 1, 3, 1
6
Denmark
1, 1, 2, 1, 1
6
Denmark
3, 0, 0, 0, 2
5
Australia
1, 3, 0, 0, 0
4
Denmark
1, 1, 1, 1, 0
4
Poland
3, 0
3
Sweden
0, 1, 0, 0, 1
2
Wiktor Jasinski (res)
Poland
1, 0
1
Rafal Karczmarz (res)
Poland
T, 1
1

Ht 1:
Patryk Dudek, Matej Zagar, Anders Thomsen, Emil Sayfutdinov.
Ht 2:
Martin Vaculik, Maciej Janowski, Niels-Kristian Iversen, Jason Doyle.
Ht 3:
Mikkel Michelsen, Leon Madsen, Tai Woffinden, Artem Laguta.
Ht 4:
Bartosz Zmarzlik, Fredrik Lindgren, Max Fricke, Antonio Lindback.
Ht 5:
Bartosz Zmarzlik, Jason Doyle, Anders Thomsen, Artem Laguta.
Ht 6:
Max Fricke, Matej Zagar, Niels-Kristian Iversen, Mikkel Michelsen.
Ht 7:
Leon Madsen, Martin Vaculik, Antonio Lindback, Patryk Dudek.
Ht 8:
Fredrik Lindgren, Tai Woffinden, Emil Sayfutdinov, Maciej Janowski.
Ht 9:
Fredrik Lindgren, Niels-Kristian Iversen, Anders Thomsen, Leon Madsen.
Ht 10:
Tai Woffinden, Matej Zagar, Jason Doyle, Antonio Lindback.
Ht 11:
Maciej Janowski, Artem Laguta, Wiktor Jasinski, Max Fricke, Rafal Karczmarz (exc.tapes).
Ht 12:
Bartosz Zmarzlik, Martin Vaculik, Emil Sayfutdinov, Mikkel Michelsen.
Ht 13:
Martin Vaculik, Tai Woffinden, Anders Thomsen, Max Fricke.
Ht 14:
Bartosz Zmarzlik, Matej Zagar, Leon Madsen, Maciej Janowski.
Ht 15:
Jason Doyle, Fredrik Lindgren, Rafal Karczmarz, Mikkel Michelsen.
Ht 16:
Emil Sayfutdinov, Artem Laguta, Niels-Kristian Iversen, Antonio Lindback.
Ht 17:
Maciej Janowski, Mikkel Michelsen, Antonio Lindback, Anders Thomsen.
Ht 18:
Artem Laguta, Martin Vaculik, Fredrik Lindgren, Matej Zagar.
Ht 19:
Tai Woffinden, Bartosz Zmarzlik, Niels-Kristian Iversen, Wiktor Jasinski.
Ht 20:
Leon Madsen, Jason Doyle, Emil Sayfutdinov, Max Fricke.
Semi-final 1:
Bartosz Zmarzlik, Jason Doyle, Tai Woffinden, Maciej Janowski.
Semi-final 2:
Leon Madsen, Fredrik Lindgren, Martin Vaculik, Matej Zagar.
Final:
Bartosz Zmarzlik, Jason Doyle, Fredrik Lindgren, Leon Madsen.


Points Key:   

X = excluded, T = excluded (tapes), M = excluded (two minutes), R = engine failure or retirement, N = non‑starter, DNR = did not ride in meeting

Heats Key: 

f.exc = excluded (fell), exc = excluded, exc.tapes = excluded (tapes), exc.2mins = excluded (two minutes), ret = engine failure or retirement, exc.unf = excluded (unfair riding), f.ns = fell (non‑starter in re‑run), ns = non‑starter



gbspeedway.com