gbspeedway.com
MENU

Grand Prix Qualification - 2020


Saturday August 22nd 2020: Gorican - GP Qualification Challenge

1st - Matej Zagar, 2nd - Oliver Berntzon, 3rd - Krzysztof Kasprzak, 4th - Aleksandr Loktaev

Referee: Jesper Steentoft (Denmark)

Matej Zagar
Slovenia
2, 2, 3, 3, 3
13
Oliver Berntzon
Sweden
3, 3, 1, 2, 3
12
+3
Krzysztof Kasprzak
Poland
3, 3, 3, 3, X
12
+2
Aleksandr Loktaev
Ukraine
3, 3, 3, 2, X
11
Vaclav Milik
Czech Republic
3, 2, 1, 3, 2
11
Timo Lahti
Finland
2, 1, 0, 2, 3
8
Max Fricke
Australia
2, 3, 2, 0, 1
8
Mikkel Michelsen
Denmark
X, 1, 3, 3, R
7
Grigoriy Laguta
Russia
X, 2, 1, 1, 3
7
Evgenijs Kostigovs
Latvia
1, 2, 1, 0, 2
6
Jurica Pavlic
Croatia
0, 1, 2, 1, 1
5
Adam Ellis
Great Britain
0, 0, 2, 2, N
4
Nicolas Covatti
Italy
1, 0, 2, 1, 0
4
Broc Nicol
USA
2, 0, 0, 1, 0
3
Kevin Wolbert
Germany
1, 1, 0, 0, 1
3
Dimitri Berge
France
0, 0, 0, 0, 2
2
Nick Skorja (res)
Slovenia
2
2
Norbert Magosi (res)
Hungary
DNR
0

Ht 1:
Krzysztof Kasprzak, Matej Zagar, Mikkel Michelsen (exc), Grigoriy Laguta (exc).
Ht 2:
Oliver Berntzon, Broc Nicol, Nicolas Covatti, Jurica Pavlic.
Ht 3:
Vaclav Milik, Timo Lahti, Kevin Wolbert, Adam Ellis.
Ht 4:
Aleksandr Loktaev, Max Fricke, Evgenijs Kostigovs, Dimitri Berge.
Ht 5:
Max Fricke, Grigoriy Laguta, Jurica Pavlic, Adam Ellis.
Ht 6:
Krzysztof Kasprzak, Evgenijs Kostigovs, Kevin Wolbert, Nicolas Covatti.
Ht 7:
Oliver Berntzon, Matej Zagar, Timo Lahti, Dimitri Berge.
Ht 8:
Aleksandr Loktaev, Vaclav Milik, Mikkel Michelsen, Broc Nicol.
Ht 9:
Aleksandr Loktaev, Nicolas Covatti, Grigoriy Laguta, Timo Lahti.
Ht 10:
Krzysztof Kasprzak, Jurica Pavlic, Vaclav Milik, Dimitri Berge.
Ht 11:
Matej Zagar, Adam Ellis, Evgenijs Kostigovs, Broc Nicol.
Ht 12:
Mikkel Michelsen, Max Fricke, Oliver Berntzon, Kevin Wolbert.
Ht 13:
Vaclav Milik, Oliver Berntzon, Grigoriy Laguta, Evgenijs Kostigovs.
Ht 14:
Krzysztof Kasprzak, Timo Lahti, Broc Nicol, Max Fricke.
Ht 15:
Matej Zagar, Aleksandr Loktaev, Jurica Pavlic, Kevin Wolbert.
Ht 16:
Mikkel Michelsen, Adam Ellis, Nicolas Covatti, Dimitri Berge.
Ht 17:
Grigoriy Laguta, Dimitri Berge, Kevin Wolbert, Broc Nicol.
Ht 18:
Oliver Berntzon, Nick Skorja, Krzysztof Kasprzak (exc), Aleksandr Loktaev (f.exc), Adam Ellis (f.ns).
Ht 19:
Matej Zagar, Vaclav Milik, Max Fricke, Nicolas Covatti.
Ht 20:
Timo Lahti, Evgenijs Kostigovs, Jurica Pavlic, Mikkel Michelsen (ret).
Run-off (2nd):
Oliver Berntzon, Krzysztof Kasprzak.


Points Key:   

X = excluded, T = excluded (tapes), M = excluded (two minutes), R = engine failure or retirement, N = non‑starter, DNR = did not ride in meeting

Heats Key: 

f.exc = excluded (fell), exc = excluded, exc.tapes = excluded (tapes), exc.2mins = excluded (two minutes), ret = engine failure or retirement, exc.unf = excluded (unfair riding), f.ns = fell (non‑starter in re‑run), ns = non‑starter



gbspeedway.com