gbspeedway.com
MENU

Fixtures

August 2020

Saturday August 1st 2020
Divisov: European U21 Qualifier
   1st - Jan Kvech
   2nd - Marko Lewiszyn
   3rd - Wiktor Lampart
   4th - Norick Blodorn
Individual
   
 
Sunday August 9th 2020
Scunthorpe: British Youth 500cc Championship Round 1
   1st - Jordan Palin
   2nd - Dan Thompson
   3rd - Archie Freeman
   4th - Joe Thompson
Individual
   
Scunthorpe: British Youth 250cc Championship Round 1
   1st - Max James
   2nd - Luke Harrison
   3rd - Ashton Vale
   4th - William Hocaniuk
Individual
   
Scunthorpe: British Youth 125cc Class A Championship Round 1
   1st - William Cairns
   2nd - Sonny Springer
   3rd - Ben Trigger
   4th - Max Perry
Individual
   
Scunthorpe: British Youth 125cc Class B Championship Round 1
   1st - Billy Budd
   2nd - Stene Pijper
   3rd - Jake Lee
   4th - Owen Booth
Individual
   
 
Friday August 14th 2020
Pardubice: European U19 Semi-Final
   1st - Ernest Matjuszonoks
   2nd - Petr Chlupac
   3rd - Esben Hjerrild
   4th - Drew Kemp
Individual
   
 
Saturday August 15th 2020
Pardubice: World U21 Team Championship Semi-Final
   Latvia 49
   Czech Republic 43
   Slovakia 16
Four team tournament
   
 
Sunday August 16th 2020
Zarnovica: European U19 Final
   1st - Jan Kvech
   2nd - Marcus Birkemose
   3rd - Daniel Klima
   4th - Esben Hjerrild
Individual
   
 
Saturday August 22nd 2020
Gorican: GP Qualification Challenge
   1st - Matej Zagar
   2nd - Oliver Berntzon
   3rd - Krzysztof Kasprzak
   4th - Aleksandr Loktaev
Individual
   
Leicester: British Youth 500cc Championship Round 2
   1st - Dan Thompson
   2nd - Joe Thompson
   3rd - Elliot Kelly
   4th - Harry McGurk
Individual
   
Leicester: British Youth 250cc Championship Round 2
   1st - Luke Harrison
   2nd - Max James
   3rd - Ashton Vale
   4th - Cameron Taylor
Individual
   
Leicester: British Youth 125cc Class A Championship Round 2
   1st - Max Perry
   2nd - Sonny Springer
   3rd - Ben Trigger
   4th - Ace Pijper
Individual
   
Leicester: British Youth 125cc Class B Championship Round 2
   1st - Charlie Wood
   2nd - Caydin Martin
   3rd - Rico Joyce
   4th - Owen Booth
Individual
   
 
Friday August 28th 2020
Wroclaw: Polish Grand Prix
   1st - Artem Laguta
   2nd - Maciej Janowski
   3rd - Fredrik Lindgren
   4th - Tai Woffinden
Grand Prix
   
 
Saturday August 29th 2020
Wroclaw: Polish Grand Prix
   1st - Maciej Janowski
   2nd - Tai Woffinden
   3rd - Bartosz Zmarzlik
   4th - Fredrik Lindgren
Grand Prix
   
 
Sunday August 30th 2020
King's Lynn: British Youth 500cc Championship Round 3
   1st - Joe Thompson
   2nd - Harry McGurk
   3rd - Elliot Kelly
   4th - Dan Thompson
Individual
   
King's Lynn: British Youth 250cc Championship Round 3
   1st - Luke Harrison
   2nd - Max James
   3rd - Ashton Vale
   4th - Jody Scott
Individual
   
King's Lynn: British Youth 125cc Class A Championship Round 3
   1st - Sonny Springer
   2nd - Billy Budd
   3rd - Jamie Etherington
   4th - Jack Shimelt
Individual
   
King's Lynn: British Youth 125cc Class B Championship Round 3
   1st - Rico Joyce
   2nd - Rebecca Weston
   3rd - Caydin Martin
Individual
   
 
Monday August 31st 2020
Scunthorpe 53 Leicester 61
Challenge
   


gbspeedway.com