gbspeedway.com
MENU

Fixtures

September 2020

Saturday September 5th 2020
Outrup: World U21 Team Championship Final
   Poland 46
   Denmark 42
   Great Britain 32
   Latvia 6
Four team tournament
   
Stralsund: World U21 Final 2 - Postponed
Individual
   
      
 
Tuesday September 8th 2020
Plymouth: Three Team Tournament
   Eastbourne 31
   Isle of Wight 30
   Plymouth 28
Three team tournament
   
 
Friday September 11th 2020
Gorzow: Polish Grand Prix
   1st - Bartosz Zmarzlik
   2nd - Jason Doyle
   3rd - Fredrik Lindgren
   4th - Leon Madsen
Grand Prix
   
 
Saturday September 12th 2020
Nagyhalasz: European U21 Final - Postponed
Individual
   
      
Gorzow: Polish Grand Prix
   1st - Fredrik Lindgren
   2nd - Leon Madsen
   3rd - Jason Doyle
   4th - Emil Sayfutdinov
Grand Prix
   
 
Sunday September 13th 2020
Leicester v Scunthorpe - Postponed
Challenge
   
      
 
Friday September 18th 2020
Prague: Czech Republic Grand Prix
   1st - Bartosz Zmarzlik
   2nd - Tai Woffinden
   3rd - Martin Vaculik
   4th - Emil Sayfutdinov
Grand Prix
   
 
Saturday September 19th 2020
Prague: Czech Republic Grand Prix
   1st - Bartosz Zmarzlik
   2nd - Tai Woffinden
   3rd - Jason Doyle
   4th - Fredrik Lindgren
Grand Prix
   
Edinburgh: British Youth 500cc Championship Round 4
   1st - Joe Thompson
   2nd - Dan Thompson
   3rd - Harry McGurk
   4th - Archie Freeman
Individual
   
Edinburgh: British Youth 250cc Championship Round 4
   1st - Max James
   2nd - Ashton Vale
Individual
   
Edinburgh: British Youth 125cc Class A Championship Round 4
   1st - Max Perry
   2nd - William Cairns
   3rd - Sonny Springer
   4th - Ben Trigger
Individual
   
Edinburgh: British Youth 125cc Class B Championship Round 4
   1st - Stene Pijper
   2nd - Owen Booth
   3rd - Rebecca Weston
   4th - Harry Fletcher
Individual
   
 
Sunday September 20th 2020
Scunthorpe: British U19 Championship
   1st - Drew Kemp
   2nd - Dan Gilkes
   3rd - Jordan Palin
Individual
   
 
Tuesday September 22nd 2020
Plymouth 51 British Young Lions 39
Challenge
   
 
Thursday September 24th 2020
Belle Vue 49 All Star Select 41
Challenge
   
 
Friday September 25th 2020
Daugavpils: Speedway of Nations Race-Off 1
   Germany
   Poland
   Denmark
   Slovenia
   Czech Republic
   France
   Italy - Postponed
Speedway of Nations
   
      
 
Saturday September 26th 2020
Daugavpils: Speedway of Nations Race-Off 2
   Latvia
   Russia
   Australia
   Sweden
   Ukraine
   Finland
   USA - Postponed
Speedway of Nations
   
      
Gustrow: European U19 Pairs Cup
Pairs
   
      
Ipswich: British Final - Postponed
Individual
   
      
 
Monday September 28th 2020
Belle Vue: British Final
Individual
7:30pm
      
 
Tuesday September 29th 2020
Plymouth v Leicester - Postponed
Challenge
   
      


gbspeedway.com