gbspeedway.com
MENU

2020

League speedway in the UK cancelled for 2020

Latest Results

Tuesday September 29th 2020
Plymouth v Leicester - Postponed
Ch
Monday September 28th 2020
Belle Vue: British Final
   1st - Rory Schlein
   2nd - Richard Lawson
   3rd - Jason Crump
   4th - Steve Worrall
Ind
Saturday September 26th 2020
Daugavpils: Speedway of Nations Race-Off 2
   Latvia
   Russia
   Australia
   Sweden
   Ukraine
   Finland
   USA - Postponed
SON
Gustrow: European U19 Pairs Cup
   1st - Czech Republic
   2nd - Latvia
   3rd - Poland
Pairs
Ipswich: British Final - Postponed
Ind
Friday September 25th 2020
Daugavpils: Speedway of Nations Race-Off 1
   Germany
   Poland
   Denmark
   Slovenia
   Czech Republic
   France
   Italy - Postponed
SON
Thursday September 24th 2020
Belle Vue 49 All Star Select 41
Ch
Tuesday September 22nd 2020
Plymouth 51 British Young Lions 39
Ch
Sunday September 20th 2020
Scunthorpe: British U19 Championship
   1st - Drew Kemp
   2nd - Dan Gilkes
   3rd - Jordan Palin
Ind
Saturday September 19th 2020
Prague: Czech Republic Grand Prix
   1st - Bartosz Zmarzlik
   2nd - Tai Woffinden
   3rd - Jason Doyle
   4th - Fredrik Lindgren
GP
Edinburgh: British Youth 500cc Championship Round 4
   1st - Joe Thompson
   2nd - Dan Thompson
   3rd - Harry McGurk
   4th - Archie Freeman
Ind
Edinburgh: British Youth 250cc Championship Round 4
   1st - Max James
   2nd - Ashton Vale
Ind
Edinburgh: British Youth 125cc Class A Championship Round 4
   1st - Max Perry
   2nd - William Cairns
   3rd - Sonny Springer
   4th - Ben Trigger
Ind
Edinburgh: British Youth 125cc Class B Championship Round 4
   1st - Stene Pijper
   2nd - Owen Booth
   3rd - Rebecca Weston
   4th - Harry Fletcher
Ind
Friday September 18th 2020
Prague: Czech Republic Grand Prix
   1st - Bartosz Zmarzlik
   2nd - Tai Woffinden
   3rd - Martin Vaculik
   4th - Emil Sayfutdinov
GP
Sunday September 13th 2020
Leicester v Scunthorpe - Postponed
Ch
Forthcoming Fixtures

Friday October 2nd 2020
Pardubice: World U21 Final
Ind
   
Torun: Polish Grand Prix
GP
   
Edinburgh: Caledonian Riders' Championship
Ind
7:30pm
Saturday October 3rd 2020
Torun: Polish Grand Prix
GP
   
Saturday October 10th 2020
Plymouth: Colin Hill Memorial
Ind
7:00pm
Belle Vue: British Youth 500cc Championship Round 5
Ind
7:00pm
Belle Vue: British Youth 250cc Championship Round 5
Ind
7:00pm
Belle Vue: British Youth 125cc Class A Championship Round 5
Ind
7:00pm
Belle Vue: British Youth 125cc Class B Championship Round 5
Ind
7:00pm
Saturday October 17th 2020
Plymouth v Isle of Wight
Ch
7:00pm
Wednesday October 21st 2020
Berwick: British U21 Final
Ind
7:00pm
Key:   
Ch = Challenge, GP = Grand Prix, Ind = Individual, Pairs = Pairs, SON = Speedway of Nations

League Tables

Premiership

 
M
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Supporters' Cup

Northern
 
M
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Southern
 
M
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Championship

 
M
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
National League

 
M
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
National Trophy

 
M
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 



gbspeedway.com