gbspeedway.com
MENU

Redcar Bears

Level - Championship


Fixture List - 2023

All meetings

Date
Opponent
H/A
Time
Comp
Round
Score
Agg
 
Sun Mar 19th 202319/03
Stuart Robson Farewell
H
3:00pm
Ind
Postponed
Fri Mar 24th 202324/03
H
7:30pm
Ch
46 - 44
 
Fri Mar 31st 202331/03
H
7:30pm
CPKO
1.1
Postponed
Sat Apr 1st 202301/04
A
7:00pm
CPKO
1.1
Postponed
Sun Apr 2nd 202302/04
H
5:00pm
CPKO
1.1
53 - 37
 
Fri Apr 7th 202307/04
A
5:00pm
BSNN
40 - 50
 
Sat Apr 15th 202315/04
H
7:30pm
BSNN
Postponed
Wed Apr 26th 202326/04
A
7:30pm
BSNN
52 - 38
 
Fri Apr 28th 202328/04
H
7:30pm
BSNN
49 - 41
89 - 91
Sat Apr 29th 202329/04
A
7:00pm
CPKO
1.2
52 - 38
105 - 75
Wed May 3rd 202303/05
A
7:30pm
CP
38 - 52
 
Sat May 6th 202306/05
H
7:30pm
BSNN
49 - 41
101 - 79
Fri May 12th 202312/05
A
7:30pm
CP
47 - 43
 
Wed May 17th 202317/05
A
7:30pm
BSN
S.1
42 - 48
 
Sat May 20th 202320/05
H
7:30pm
BSN
S.2
38 - 52
80 - 100
Fri May 26th 202326/05
H
7:30pm
CPKO
Q.1
53 - 37
 
Tue May 30th 202330/05
A
7:30pm
CPKO
Q.2
48 - 42
101 - 79
Fri Jun 2nd 202302/06
A
7:30pm
CP
35 - 55
 
Fri Jun 9th 202309/06
H
7:30pm
CP
57 - 33
 
Fri Jun 16th 202316/06
H
7:30pm
CP
45 - 45
 
Sat Jun 17th 202317/06
British Women's Open Championship Round 3
H
12:00pm
Ind
3
Winner -
Celina Liebmann
Sat Jun 17th 202317/06
British Youth 500cc Championship
H
12:00pm
Ind
5
Winner -
Ashton Boughen
Sat Jun 17th 202317/06
British Youth 250cc Championship
H
12:00pm
Ind
6
Winner -
William Cairns
Sat Jun 17th 202317/06
British Youth 125cc Class A Championship
H
12:00pm
Ind
6
Winner -
Oliver Bovingdon
Sat Jun 17th 202317/06
British Youth 125cc Class B Championship
H
12:00pm
Ind
6
Winner -
Lee Harrison
Fri Jun 23rd 202323/06
H
7:30pm
CP
48 - 41
 
Fri Jun 30th 202330/06
Julie Lewis Memorial
H
7:30pm
Ind
Postponed
Fri Jul 7th 202307/07
A
7:30pm
CP
39 - 51
 
Fri Jul 14th 202314/07
A
7:30pm
CPKO
S.1
Postponed
Sat Jul 15th 202315/07
H
7:30pm
CPKO
S.2
Postponed
Fri Jul 21st 202321/07
H
7:30pm
CP
48 - 42
83 - 97
Fri Jul 28th 202328/07
H
7:30pm
CP
48 - 42
86 - 94
Sat Jul 29th 202329/07
A
7:00pm
CP
44 - 46
101 - 79
Fri Aug 4th 202304/08
H
7:30pm
CP
Postponed
Wed Aug 9th 202309/08
A
7:30pm
CP
46 - 44
 
Fri Aug 11th 202311/08
H
7:30pm
CP
58 - 32
105 - 75
Tue Aug 15th 202315/08
A
7:00pm
CP
49 - 41
97 - 82
Wed Aug 16th 202316/08
A
7:30pm
CP
38 - 52
83 - 97
Fri Aug 18th 202318/08
H
7:30pm
CP
46 - 44
92 - 88
Sun Aug 27th 202327/08
CLRC
H
5:00pm
Ind
Winner -
Charles Wright
Sun Sep 10th 202310/09
H
5:00pm
CP
33 - 39
72 - 90
Tue Sep 19th 202319/09
A
7:30pm
CPPOB
Postponed
           
Wed Sep 20th 202320/09
A
7:30pm
CPPOB
Postponed
           
Fri Sep 22nd 202322/09
H
7:30pm
CPPOB
43 - 47
 
Sat Sep 23rd 202323/09
A
2:00pm
CPPOB
35 - 55
 
Sun Sep 24th 202324/09
A
5:30pm
CPPOB
37 - 53
80 - 100
Wed Sep 27th 202327/09
H
7:30pm
CPPOB
39 - 51
74 - 106
Fri Sep 29th 202329/09
A
7:30pm
CPKO
S.1
36 - 54
 
Sat Sep 30th 202330/09
Stuart Robson Farewell
H
2:00pm
Ind
Winner -
Leon Flint
Fri Oct 6th 202306/10
H
7:30pm
CPKO
S.2
41 - 49
77 - 103
Fri Oct 20th 202320/10
Teesside Silver Helmet
H
7:30pm
Ind
Postponed
           

Key:   
BSN = BSN Series, BSNN = BSN Series (Northern Section), Ch = Challenge, CP = Championship, CPKO = Championship Knockout Cup, CPPOB = Championship Play Offs (Group B), Ind = Individual


gbspeedway.com