gbspeedway.com
MENU

Unfortunately I will not be able to keep the site fully updated for the next week or so.
I will update it as soon as I can.

Fixtures

June 2024

Showing 1 - 30 of 56 meetings
Page:    1    2

Saturday June 1st 2024
Prague: Czech Republic Grand Prix
   1st - Martin Vaculik
   2nd - Fredrik Lindgren
   3rd - Bartosz Zmarzlik
   4th - Dominik Kubera
Grand Prix
   
Redcar 50 Glasgow 40
Championship
   
Berwick 44 Scunthorpe 46
Championship
   
Plymouth 43 Poole 47 (Agg 75-105)
BSN Series (Southern Section)
   
 
Sunday June 2nd 2024
Glasgow: British U21 Final
   1st - Sam Hagon
   2nd - Leon Flint
   3rd - Ashton Boughen
   4th - Joe Thompson
Individual
   
 
Monday June 3rd 2024
Birmingham 44 Ipswich 46
Premiership Knockout Cup Semi-Final
   
Oxford 46 Leicester 44 (Agg 82-98)
Premiership (a)
   
 
Tuesday June 4th 2024
Plymouth 43 Redcar 47
Championship
   
 
Wednesday June 5th 2024
Oxford 55 Scunthorpe 34
Championship
   
Poole 47 Redcar 43
Championship
   
 
Thursday June 6th 2024
Ipswich 51 Birmingham 39 (Agg 97-83)
Premiership Knockout Cup Semi-Final
   
King's Lynn 50 Sheffield 40
Premiership Knockout Cup Semi-Final
   
 
Friday June 7th 2024
Edinburgh 46 Oxford 44 (Agg 82-98)
Championship
   
Scunthorpe 62 Berwick 28 (Agg 108-72)
Championship
   
Middlesbrough 48 Belle Vue 41
National League
   
 
Saturday June 8th 2024
Belle Vue: British Final
   1st - Dan Bewley
   2nd - Tai Woffinden
   3rd - Tom Brennan
   4th - Chris Harris
Individual
   
Debrecen: European Championship Final 1
   1st - Andzejs Lebedevs
   2nd - Maciej Janowski
   3rd - Jacob Thorssell
   4th - Patryk Dudek
Individual
   
Ludwigslust: World U21 Qualifier 1
   1st - Nazar Parnicki
   2nd - Jesper Knudsen
   3rd - Mathias Pollestad
   4th - Philip Hellstrom-Bangs
Individual
   
Terenzano: World U21 Qualifier 2
   1st - Sebastian Szostak
   2nd - Bastian Pedersen
   3rd - Jakub Krawczyk
   4th - Francis Gusts
Individual
   
Macon: World U21 Qualifier 3
   1st - Casper Henriksson
   2nd - Wiktor Przyjemski
   3rd - William Drejer
   4th - Leon Flint
Individual
   
 
Monday June 10th 2024
Ipswich 50 Sheffield 40 (Agg 96-84)
Premiership (a)
   
 
Tuesday June 11th 2024
Plymouth 53 Berwick 37 (Agg 95-84)
Championship
   
 
Wednesday June 12th 2024
Sheffield: Kyle Howarth Testimonial
   Sheffield Tigers 48 World Select 42
Select meeting
   
 
Thursday June 13th 2024
Leicester v King's Lynn - Postponed
Premiership (b)
   
Oxford 13 Ipswich 23
   Abandoned after heat 6, result does not stand
Premiership (b)
   
 
Friday June 14th 2024
Malilla: World U21 Final 1
   1st - Wiktor Przyjemski
   2nd - Bartosz Banbor
   3rd - Sebastian Szostak
   4th - Philip Hellstrom-Bangs
Individual
   
Redcar 49 Edinburgh 41
Championship
   
Scunthorpe v Oxford - Postponed
Championship
   
 
Saturday June 15th 2024
Malilla: Swedish Grand Prix
   1st - Bartosz Zmarzlik
   2nd - Max Fricke
   3rd - Robert Lambert
   4th - Jack Holder
Grand Prix
   
Workington v Plymouth - Postponed
Championship
   
      

Showing 1 - 30 of 56 meetings
Page:    1    2


gbspeedway.com